Powergrid corporation of india | power grid results 2010 | power grid result 2010 | power grid recruitment results 2010
Sub : Result of interview for the post of AE(FTB-Elect), JE(FTB-Elect), JE(FTB-civil) and Assistance(fin) held at ER-II Kolkata.
Based Upon the performance in written test held on 4th July 2010 and Personal Interview held on 9-10 August 2010. Following Candidates have been selected for appoinment in POWERGRID as detailed under.
A | . t | t E . | ||||||||||
Post | SSIS an | ngmeer (FTB -EIect’ricaI) | ||||||||||
S.No. | Roll No. | Name of the Candidate | ||||||||||
1 | 1111172 | PRAKASH KUMAR JHA | ||||||||||
2 | 1111103 | ATANU GHATAK | ||||||||||
3 | 1111039 | ABHISHEK ANAND | ||||||||||
4 | 1134041 | JITENDRA KUMAR PAL | ||||||||||
5 | 1121185 | NILADRI KUNDU | ||||||||||
6 | 1211013 | CHANDRASEKHAR AMARA | ||||||||||
7 | 1111232 | MOHAMMAD IRFAN | ||||||||||
8 | 1121205 | NIRAJ KUMAR CHaUDHARY | ||||||||||
9 | 1214042 | |||||||||||
BIKASH KUMAR PRADHAN | ||||||||||||
10 | 1111042 | MANIR HOSSAIN | ||||||||||
11 | 1134098 | SUJEET KUMAR | ||||||||||
12 | 1134040 | NAVEEN KUMAR MAHASETH | ||||||||||
13 | 1132015 | AJEET KUMAR | ||||||||||
14 | 1212007 | SATYABRATA SETHI | ||||||||||
15 | 1132150 | DEBASISH CHAUDHURY | ||||||||||
16 | 1132200 | ABHIJIT BISWAS | ||||||||||
17 | 1133003 | NIRAJ KUMAR | ||||||||||
18 | 1133057 | SHALGIMURMU | ||||||||||
19 | 1134112 | SAYANTIPAUL | ||||||||||
20 | . 1134154 | ARNAV RANJAN | ||||||||||
21 | 1134065 | SURAJ KR VERMA | ||||||||||
22 | 1214049 | SUNIITRA PRADHAN | ||||||||||
23 | 1211091 | SATYAM NAIDU TENTU | ||||||||||
24 | 1134167 | AKASH SAC HAN | ||||||||||
Based Upon the performance in written test held on 4th July 2010 and Interviews held on 11-12 August 2010. Following Candidates have been selected for appointment in POWERGRID as detailed under.
J | . | E . | ||||||||
Post | umor | ngmeer (FTB -EI ec t’rica I) | ||||||||
S.No. | Roll No. | Name of the Candidate | ||||||||
1 | 2111049 | SOUVICK DEY | ||||||||
2 | 2211155 | GADIPUDISRINIVASA RAO | ||||||||
3 | 2224159 | RAJENDER VEMULA | ||||||||
4 | 2111286 | ARPAN KUMAR DAS | ||||||||
5 | 2224058 | GUDURU SIVAKUMARI | ||||||||
6 | 2211273 | MD SHAHNAWAZ ALAM | ||||||||
7 | 2224179 | SHYAM KUMAR KARRI | ||||||||
8 | 2111021 | ABHIGYAN KUMAR TIWARI | ||||||||
9 | 2211359 | SHAIK KHADAR BASHA | ||||||||
10 | 2224037 | ESWARARAO KOPPAKA | ||||||||
11 | 2224031 | PRADIPA KUMAR ROUT | ||||||||
12 | 2134141 | ANUP KUMAR | ||||||||
13 | 2111254 | RAJEUL ISLAM KHAN | ||||||||
14 | 2222024 | PARAMU BEHERA | ||||||||
15 | 2122286 | ANIRBAN ROY | ||||||||
16 | 2122360 | AVI-IIT BISWAS | ||||||||
17 | 2122173 | GAUTAM KUMAR | ||||||||
18 | 2222097 | CHITTA RANJAN PATRA | ||||||||
19 | 2122381 | SOUVIK DAS | ||||||||
20 | 2223122 | BALAKRISHNA MALOTH | ||||||||
21 | 2223012 | PURUSOTTAM NAYAK | ||||||||
22 | 2223073 | |||||||||
SHAKILA BAS KEY | ||||||||||
23 | 2223158 | BISWANATH NAYAK | ||||||||
S.No. | Ro” No. | Name of the Candidate | |||||
24 | 2224018 | PULAK KUMAR MANDAL | |||||
25 | 2224173 | HEMAVENKATA RA~IESH G | |||||
26 | 2224183 | SANTOSH NAYAK | |||||
27 | 2224168 | NIMAI CHARAN PATEL | |||||
28 | 2134240 | ||||||
AKHILESH KUMAR | |||||||
29 | 2134043 | SHASHI KANT MAURYA | |||||
30 | 2134111 | SUJAY KUNDU | |||||
31 | 2134238 | SHIB SHANKAR SAHOO | |||||
32 | 2224043 | ANTARYAMIMALLIK | |||||
33 | 2224011 | RAMESH KUMAR BARIK | |||||
34 | 2134221 | ||||||
RAJESH KUMAR SAHU | |||||||
Based Upon the performance in written test held on 4th July 2010 and Personal Interview held on 3rd August 2010. Following Candidates have been selected for appoinment in POWERGRID as detailed under.
Past | Roll No. | J umor Engmeer (FTB –C’IVI‘I) | |||||||||
Name of the Candidate | J | ||||||||||
S.No. | |||||||||||
1 | 3111035 | GOURANGA NASKAR | |||||||||
I | |||||||||||
2 | 3114021 | RANJIT PRASAD VERMA | |||||||||
3 | 3114032 | SUNIL KUMAR | |||||||||
4 | 3112053 | AMIT KUMAR SAMAJDER | |||||||||
5 | 3213023 | MADHUSUDAN SINGH | |||||||||
6 | 3114016 | PRABHAT KUMAR BHAGAT | |||||||||
I | |||||||||||
Post | Assistant (Finance) | ||||||||||
S.No. | Roll No. | Name of the Candidate | |||||||||
1 | 4111028 | SOUVIK DUTTA | I | ||||||||
2 | 4111023 | DEVENDRA SINGH | |||||||||
I | |||||||||||
3 | 4111051 | SHILPI PAUL | I | ||||||||
4 | 4212001 | MANAMOHAN BEHERA | I | ||||||||
5 | 4113004 | PARTHA SARATHI HALDER | I | ||||||||
6 | 4114009 | SATYENDRA PRASAD SHAW | I |
The, above selected candidates are advised to report at the fol/owing address at 9:00 AM on 28th September 2010 for completion of pre-employment medical examination and Joining formalities.
Shri K.R. Dasgupta, AGM(HR),
(Human Resources Department),
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.,
J-1-15, EP Block, Sector-V, Salt Lake
Kolkata -700091 (WB)
For complete details pls click here
http://www.powergridindia.com/POWERGRID/Applications/RECTT07/DOCS/SEPT2010/ER_2_result.pdf
Responses to “Powergrid corporation declared Result of interview for the post of AE(FTB-Elect), JE(FTB-Elect), JE(FTB-civil) and Assistance(fin) held at ER-II Kolkata”