Dear FreeJobAlert users always type .Com after Freejobalert .Beware of duplicate websites with FreeJobAlert name.
.
Advertisements

Get Free Job Alerts on your Mobile by SMS- Subscribe now

Banks

Nationalized Banks

Written Exam Date Name of the Bank Exam Name
19/07/2015 Lakshmi Vilas Bank Limited Junior Officers
07/06/2015 TMB Clerks 2015
01/11/2014 IBPS Research Associate, Hindi Translator
09/08/2014 SBI Assistants [Alwar Region] [Re-test]

Rural Banks

Written Exam Date Name of the Bank Exam Name
.

Private Banks

Written Exam Date Name of the Bank Exam Name
15/03/2015 Federl Bank Clerk
27/12/2014 Karnataka Bank Officers (Scale-I)

Co operative Banks

Written Exam Date Name of the Bank Exam name
25/10/2014 NKGSB Co-operative Bank Ltd Trainee Clerk

Other Govt Financial Institutes

Written Exam Date Name of the Institute Exam Name
19/04/2015 RBI AM (Rajbasha) Gr.A
26/11/2014 National Housing Bank Rajbhasha Officer in JMGS-I (Asst Manager)
25/05/2014 National Housing Bank Rajbhasha Officer in Jr Grade Scale-I (Asst Manager)

UPSC

Written Exam Date Exam Name
28/06/2015 UPSC -Combined Medical Services Exam 2015
12/06/2015 UPSC- Engineering Services Exam 2015
23/05/2015 Combined Geo-Scientist & Geologist’s Exam 2015
19/04/2015 UPSC – NDA & NA Exam (I) 2015
05/01/2014 UPSC – Medical Officer No. 15/2013

SSC

Written Exam Date Exam Name
01 to 05/07/2015 SSCMPR – CGL 2014 (CPT/ DEST)
22/06/2015 SSCKKR – SI CPO Exam, 2015
21/06/2015 SSC – SI in CAPFs, ASI in CISF and SI in Delhi Police Examination -2015
25/05/2015 SSCSR – Constables (GD) in CAPFs, NIA & SSF and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Exam 2015 (PST/PET)-
18/04/2015 SSCKKR – Data Entry Operator Grade ‘B’
11 to 12/04/2015 CGL(TIER-II) 2014
28/03/2015 SSCSR – Stenographer Skill Test
17/03/2015 SSCCR- Economic Investigator Gr.II Advt No. 01/2014
07/12/2014 SSC – Junior Translator (CSOLS)/Jr Hindi Translator Exam 2014
28/09/2014 SSCKKR – SI in CPO (Tier-II) Exam 2014
25/05/2014 SSCCR – Jr Zoological Assistant No. 02/2013
25/05/2014 SSCCR – Jr Technical Assistant No. 02/2013
25/05/2014 SSCCR – Laboratory Assistant No. 01/2013
25/05/2014 SSCCR – Jr Chemist No. 01/2013
25/05/2014 SSCCR – Jr Technical Assistant No. 02/2012

Other All India Exams

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
26/07/2015 SECL Sr. Accounts Officer (E-2 grade) & Jr.Accountant (S-1 grade)
25/07/2015 MIDHANI, Hyderabad CAD Engineer & CAD Operations
25/07/2015 IICB Assistant Gr.III (G/S&P/F&A) Advt No. R&C/385/2014
25/07/2015 Jhansi Cantonement Board Doctor, Asst. Teachers, Staff Nurse, Dresser and Chowkidar
22/07/2015 New Delhi Municipal Council Black Smith (Auto)
20 to 25/07/2015 Tobacco Board Guntur - Driver (Ordinary)
19/07/2015 Vizag Steel Plant Technician (Cable Operator) Assistant Executive (Microbiology) Advt No. 03/2014
19/07/2015 NHRC Stenographer Gr ‘D’
19/07/2015 SHAR Technician ‘B’ Advt No. 01/2015
12/07/2015 FCI Junior Engineer, Assistant Gr. II, III, Typist Advt No. 03/2015 (North East Zone)
12/07/2015 FCI Junior Engineer, Assistant Gr. II, III, Typist Advt No. 03/2015 (West Zone)
11/07/2015 National Institute of Virology Project Technician III Advt No. 01/2015 -16
05/07/2015 IRCON Works Engineer/Civil and Site Supervisor/Civil Advt No. C05/2015
29/06/2015 HBCSE Scientific Assistant-B Advt. No. 03/2015
28/06/2015 NALCO Laboratory Technician Gr.III, Nurse Gr.III
28/06/2015 IRCON Works Engineer/Electrical Advt No. C03/2015
21/06/2015 National Research Centre for Litchi T-3 (Field/Farm Technician)
21/06/2015 BEL Probationary Engineers
14/06/2015 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited Jr. Engineering Asstt.-IV
13/06/2015 Cantonement Board Babina Fitter cum Pump Operator
12/06/2015 Army Recruitment Office, Guntur Havildar Education – OCT 2015 (Batch) (Medical Test)
07/06/2015 AIIMS, Patna Staff Nurse Gr.II
05/06/2015 Cantonement Board Babina Laboratory Asst
04/06/2015 TIFR Clerk (A) Advt No. 01/2015
04 to 13/06/2015 Army Recruitment Office, Guntur – Havildar Education OCT 2015 (Batch) (Recruitment Rally)
26/ 05/2015, 2, 08/06/2015 CCIM Stenographer Grade – II (Hindi)
31/05/2015 Cantonement Board Babina Laboratory Assistant, Fitter cum Pump Attendent,
31/05/2015 Field Gun Factory, Kanpur Pharmacist
31/05/2015 NCCS Office Assisfont’A’ Advt No. 03/2015
31/05/2015 Loksabha Secretariat Stenographer Advt No.05/2014
31/05/2015 SAIL, Rourkela Technician-Laboratory (Trainee) Advt. No. 03/2014
30, 31/05/2015 CBSE Accountant, Senior Accountant & Junior Accountant
29/05/2015 Mazagon Dock Limited Executive Trainee (Finance)
28/05/2015 New Delhi Municipal Council Black Smith (Auto)
28/05/2015 INCOIS Project Scientist
26/05/2015 New Delhi Municipal Council Fitter Grade II
24/05/2015 ONGC Assistant Technician, Junior Assistant Technician and Other Posts Advt
No. 02/2015
24/05/2015 Field Gun Factory Medical Assistant
23/05/2015 Kamarajar Port Limited Executive (Civil)
22/05/2015 NHRC LDC (Skill Test)
21/05/2015 INCOIS Senior Executive Advt No. 01/2015
21/05/2015 INCOIS Personnel Assistant , Office Assistant
20/05/2015 INCOIS Project Assistant
17 to 22/05/2015 Shipping Corporation of India Ltd Assistant Manager, Manager, Dy.General
Manager
17/05/2015 IRCON Junior Engineer/Electrical Advt No. 01/2015
17/05/2015 SAIL, Rourkela Medical Officer (ME-1) and Technician-Radiology (Trainee) Advt.
No. 03/2014
17/05/2015 IGFNA Class Room Attendant (Group C)
12/05/2015 CDAC, Silchar Project Engineers- I (Teaching Associate)
11/05/2015 Survey of India Topo Trainee Type ‘ A’ Main Test
10/05/2015 SCCL Junior Mining Engineer (Trainee)
10/05/2015 Survey of India Topo Trainee Type ‘ A’ Screening Test
10/05/2015 ONGC Graduate Trainees CBT Exam Advt No. 3/ 2015
10/05/2015 Vizag Steel Plant Operator cum Mechanic Advt No. 09/2014
09/05/2015 CGCRI Assistant Gr.III Advt No.02/2014
09/05/2015 CISF Constable/Fire (PST/ PET )
27/04/2015 to 15/05/2015 NIPCCD Lower Division Clerk
05/05/2015 TIFR Clerk (A) (Hindi Typist) Advt No. 3/2015
03/05/2015 NIMHANS Staff Nurse, Junior Technician and Lower Division Clerk
01/05/2015 ICMR Research Scientist I, Project Assistant
30/04/2015 AIIMS Scientist-II (Pediatrics)
30/04/2015 AIIMS Scientist-II (Transplant Immunology & Immunogenetics(HLA)/ NMR/ .Medical Physics/ Biophysics)
28/04/2015 AIIMS Scientist-II (NDDTC DAC)
28/04/2015 AIIMS Scientist-II [Medical Oncology(Dr. BRAIRCH)]
28/04/2015 AIIMS Scientist-II [Dr. BRAIRCH (Statistics)]
26/04/2015 AAI Junior Executive (ATC) and Junior Executive (Electronics)
26/04/2015 Solar Energy Corporation of India Senior Engineer (E2)
26/04/2015 Solar Energy Corporation of India Sr.Engineer
26/04/2015 Delhi Cantonement Board Junior Engineer (Mechanical)
26/04/2015 CMPDI Junior Scientific Asst. Gr-II
26/04/2015 Ordnance Factory Katni - Industrial Employess (Semi-Skilled)
25/04/2015 National Institute of Occupational Health Scientist-B (Chemistry
25/04/2015 BARC Cat – II Trainees Advt No.01/2015
25/04/2015 ICFRE Lower Division Clerk
24/04/2015 TIFR Clerk Advt No. 2015/1 Sr. No.4
22/04/2015 AIIMS Scientist-II (Reproductive Biology)
22/04/2015 AIIMS Scientist-II (Hematology)
22/04/2015 TIFR Clerk Advt No. 2015/1 Sr. No.3
20/04/2015 AIIMS Scientist-II [DR.BRAIRCH (Lab. Oncology)]
20/04/2015 AIIMS Scientist-II [DR.BRAIRCH (Preventive Oncology)]
20 to 22/04/2015 BSF Constable ( Storeman) in BSF Air Wing 2015
19/04/2015 SCCL EP Operator Trainee Cat- V
19/04/2015 AIIA Deputy Medical Superintendent Advt No.01/2014 Screening Test Exam
19/04/2015 AIIA Assistant Professor Advt No.01/2014 Screening Test Exam
19/04/2015 NTPC Artisan Trainee (Electrician)
19/04/2015 Central Warehousing Corporation Warehouse Assistant Gr.II (Hyderabad Region)
17/04/2015 AIIMS
15/04/2015 AIIMS Scientist-1 (Preventive Oncology DRBRAIRCH)
15/04/2015 AIIMS Scientist-1 (Biostatistics)
13/04/2015 AIIMS Scientist-I (Biophysics)
13/04/2015 AIIMS Scientist-1 (Pharmacology)
12/04/2015 NTPC Artisan Trainee (Fitter/ Instrument Mechanic), Lab Assistant Trainee
11/04/2015 NEIGRIHMS Statistical Assistant
10/04/2015 AIIMS Scientist-I (Embryologist)
10/04/2015 AIIMS Scientist-I (C.T. Centre)
08/04/2015 AIIMS Scientist-I (Reproductive Biology)
08/04/2015 AIIMS Scientist-I (Transplant Immunology & Immunogenetics(HLA)
06/04/2015 AIIMS Scientist-I (Lab. Oncology, DR. BRAIRCH)
06/04/2015 AIIMS Scientist-I (Medical Oncology, DR. BRAIRCH)
05/04/2015 IOCL, Barauni Refinery Mechanical Posts
30/03/2015 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) Trade Apprentice
29/03/2015 BARC Work Asistant/ A Advt No. 01/2013
29/03/2015 Central Warehousing Corporation Warehouse Assistant Gr.II
29/03/2015 Shipping Corporation of India Asst Manager, Manager, DGM
25/03/2015 SCCL Jr.Executive (Civil) – 25-03-2015
24 to 26/03/2015 BARC Scientific Assistant B(Civil) Advt No. 01/2014
22/03/2015 NPCC Management Trainee (Finance)
22/03/2015 AIIMS, Patna Laboratory Attendant Gr.II and Office Attendant Gr. II 2014
21/03/2015 Eastern Coal Fields Stenographer Gr.I
16/03/2015 HAL, Bangalore Fire Officer Advt No.01/2014
16/03/2015 HAL, Bangalore Asst Security Fire Officer Advt No.03/2014
15/03/2015 Delhi Cantonement Board Jr. Clerk 2014-2015
15/03/2015 BEL Engineering Assistant Trainee
15/03/2015 SCCL Pit Office Asst. Gr.B
15/03/2015 HPCL Public Relations / Media Officer, Packaging & Quality Control Officer, Industrial Engineer, Safety Officer
14/03/2015 Eastern CoalFields Limited Security Sub Inspector
11/03/2015 Wild Life Institute of India Scientist C
09/03/2015 Cantonement Board Dagshai Clerk
08/03/2015 SCCL Jr.Executive(E&M) E-1 GR.(Internal) and Asst.Engr.(E&M) E-2 Gr (Internal)
08/03/2015 BARC Stipendiary Trainee Cat-II (Chemical0
08/03/2015 National Institute of Occupational Health Lower Division Clerk
03/03/2015 C- DAC Hyderabad Project Engineer – 1 and Project Assistant -I
01/03/2015 NIMHANS LDC, Jr Technician, Staff Nurse
01/03/2015 Indian Army Junior Commissioned Officer (Guntur Region)
01/03/2015 Indian Army Havildar Education May-2015 (Guntur Region)
28/02/2015 Nuclear Fuel Complex Stipendiary Trainee Category-I Advt No. 01/2014
25/02/2015 to 13/03/2015 ITBP Constable (Animal Transport) 2014 -15 (PET/ PST)
25/02/2015 Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Finance Officer (Skill Test)
22/02/2015 DGLL Light House Attendant
22/02/2015 CBSE CTET (FEB-2015)
22/02/2015 Indian Army Havildar Education Science & Arts in the Army
21/02/2015 Institute of Mathematical Sciences Scientific Officer ‘C’ (Library)
31/01/2015 to 21/02/2015 IOCL Engineers/Officers Through GATE 2015
31/01/2015 to 21/02/2015 National Hydro-Electric Power Corporation Trainee Engineers Through GATE – 2015 No. 01/2014
15/02/2015 Indian Ordnance Factories Chargeman
14/02/2015 Military Engineer Services Mate, Caneman, CMD, Peon, Supervisor, Chowkidar
10/02/2015 Central Warehousing Corporation WAG – II
09 to 13/02/2015 ONGC, Tripura Asset Jr Asst Technician, Jr Motor Vehicle Driver, Asst Rigman, Jr Fire Supervisor (Trade Test, PST)
08/02/2015 Indian Army Territorial Army Officers
08/02/2015 BEL Probationary Accounts Officer
02 to 25/02/2015 ITBP HC (Tele Communication) [PST/PET]
01/02/2015 IOCL, Barauni Kanpur Pipeline Technical Attendant
3/01/2015, 01, 07, 08, 14/02/2015 Mazagon Dock Limited Executive Trainees (Technical) Through GATE 2015
29/01/2015 AIIMS, Raipur PA, Private Secretary, PACS Administrator, Legal Assistant
28/01/2015 AIIMS, Raipur Warden, Asst Store Officer, Chief Cashier
27 to 30/01/2015 RRCAT Stipendiary Trainee (CAT-I)
27/01/2015 AIIMS, Raipur Region Librarian I, III
27/01/2015 RRCAT Stipendiary Trainee (CAT-II)
23/01/2015 NVS, Shillong Driver
19 to 30/01/2015 Indian Coast Guard Asst Commandant (02/2015 Batch) [Northern Zone]
19 to 21/01/2015 AIIMS, Raipur Region Asst Accounts Officer, Bio Medical Engineer, Jr Accounts Officer
18/01/2015 SAIL, Rourkela Steel Plant Statutory posts
18/01/2015 Cantonement Board Ferozepur Assistant Teacher
17/01/2015 Cantonment Board Dagshai Safaikarmachari (Physical/Skill Test)
16/01/2015 Cantonment Board Dagshai Pharmacist
11/01/2015 SCCL Drill Operator Trainee
11/01/2015 AIIMS, Bhubaneswar Medical Officer (Ayurveda, Homeopathy)
11/01/2015 Sail, Rourkela Steel Plant OCT (Trainee), OCT (Boiler Operation)
11/01/2015 MCL Paramedical Staff
10, 11/01/2015 NSKFDC Clerk Cum Typist
04/01/2015 SSB HC(Ministerial)
04/01/2015 IGCAR Trade Apprentices No. 03/2014
04/01/2015 IOCL, HMRBPL Division Engineering Assistant
22, 24, 26, 27, 29, 30, 31/12, 01 to 15/01/2015 CISF Constable (Driver)
30/12/2014 Sainik School, Rewa Accountant
24/12/2014 FSI Technical Associates
21/12/2014 BSF Constable (Tradesman)
20, 21/12/2014 CBSE Assistant Director, Secretary, Analyst
18/12/2014 BSF Group ‘B’ & ‘C’ of Water Wing 2013-14 (2nd Phase)
17/12/2014 HAL Apprentices (Machinist)
14/12/2014 Loksabha Secretariat Printer (Preliminary) Exam No. 02/2014
14/12/2014 Gun & Shell Factory, Cossipore Steno, Primary Teacher, Fireman, Durwan, MTS
13/12/2014 Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Lower Division Clerk
11/12/2014 Directorate of Onion and Garlic Research Technical Assistant
02, 08 to 10/12/2014 BEL Graduate Apprentice
30/11/2014 ICGAR Scientific Asst, UDC, Driver, Stipendiary Trainee Cat-II No. 02/2014
30/11/2014 SCCL Jr Assistant (Clerk) Gr II
30/11/2014 Nuclear Fuel Complex Steno Grade III
30/11/2014 CBSE Jr Hindi Translator
30/11/2014 CPRI Assistant Gr II No. 01/2014
30/11/2014 CBSE Hindi Typist (Descriptive Test)
30/11/2014 CBSE Jr Assistant, Jr Asst (Computer)
29/11/2014 CBSE Public Relation Assistant (Descriptive Test)
29/11/2014 CBSE Record Keeper
29/11/2014 CBSE Assistant, Executive Assistant (Common Descriptive Test)
29/11/2014 CBSE Stenographer, Sr Assistant (Computer)
27/11/2014 Supreme Court of India Personal Assistant (Skill Test, Shorthand Test)
26/11/2014 NCERT Editor (Publication Division) (Language Proficiency Test)
23/11/2014 ONGC, Gujarat (R&P) Technical Assts, Asst Technician, Rigmans, Nurse, Asst GD-III, JTA, JAT, JAR, JA, Jr Motor Vehicle Drivers No. 03/2014
23/11/2014 ONGC, Jodhpur Region (R&P) Asst Technician, Rigmans, Jr Asst, JTA, Health Care Attendant No. 03/2014
23/11/2014 ASRB Admin, Finance & Accounts Officers
23/11/2014 BSNL, NE-1 Circle Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
22/11/2014 CEWACOR, Chandigarh Warehouse Asst Gr-II (Typing Test)
21, 22/11/2014 SJVN Ltd Cooks No. 72/2014 (Trade Test)
21/11/2014 TIFR Scientific Officer ‘C’ No. 03/2014
16/11/2014 Forest Research Institute Forest Guard
16/11/2014 Sail, Rourkela Steel Plant Para Medical Categories No. 01/2014
16/11/2014 ONGC, Chennai Asst, Jr Asst, Jr Motor Vehicle Driver, Security Supervisors No. 02/2014
16/11/2014 ONGC, Karaikal Technical Asst, Asst Rigman, Technicians, JA, Jr Motor Vehicle Driver, Fireman, Security Supervisor No. 03/2014
16/11/2014 ONGC, Rajahmundry & Kakinada Technical Asst, Asst Rigman, Technicians, JA, JAT, JTA, Jr Fireman, Security Supervisors No. 04/2014
15/11/2014 NIOH Section Officer
15/11/2014 Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Upper Division Clerk
14/11/2014 ITBP Inspector (Hindi Translator)
13/11/2014 TIFR Scientific Assistant ‘B’
11/11/2014 CFTRI Data Entry Operator No. 05/2014
11/11/2014 Prasar Bharati Scroll Assistants
10/11/2014 ESIC Medical Officer (Ayurveda) [Haryana Region]
09/11/2014 CICR Technical Assistant No. 01/2012
09/11/2014 ESIC Medical Officer (Ayurveda) [Assam Region]
09/11/2014 ESIC Medical Officer (Ayurveda) [Delhi Region]
09/11/2014 ESIC Medical Officer (Ayurveda) [Kerala Region]
09/11/2014 ESIC Medical Officer (Ayurveda) [HP Region]
09/11/2014 ESIC Medical Officer (Ayurveda) [Rajasthan Region]
09/11/2014 ESIC Medical Officer (Ayurveda) [MP Region]
09/11/2014 Grey Iron Foundry Jabalpur Tradesman/Industrial employees (Trade Test)
08/11/2014 Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Assistant
08/11/2014 NRCSS Lower Division Clerk
08/11/2014 TFRI Stenographer/Lower Division Clerk (Comp Typing)
02/11/2014 Spices Board of India Statistical Assistant
02/11/2014 Spices Board of India Scientist ‘B’ (Chemistry)
02/11/2014 Spices Board of India Dy Director (Audit & vig)
02/11/2014 Spices Board of India Dy Director (Accts)
02/11/2014 BEL Engg Asst Trainee, Technicians
30/10/2014 Indian Navy Havildar (Surveyor Automated Cartographer)
28/10/2014 BSF SI, HC (Workshop), CT (Crew)
26/10/2014 Indian Army Havildar Education in Group ‘X’ and ‘Y’ in the Army Educational Corps
19/10/2014 HPCL Project Assistants
19/10/2014 AMD Pharmacist, Technician No. 01/2014
18, 19/10/2014 National Co-operative Development Corporation Sr Personal Assistant
15/10/2014 NIOT Project Hindi Translator
14/10/2014 NIOT Project Executive
12 to 18/10/2014 Ordnance Factory, Kanpur Industrial Employees (Trade Test)
09/10/2014 Sainik School, Chittogarh Lower Division Clerk
07/10/2014 CRPF ASI (Steno) [Skill Test]
27/09/2014 BHEL, Haridwar Trade Apprentices
27/09/2014 NIOH Technician ‘C’
22 to 30/09/2014 CISF Head Constable (Ministerial) Exam 2012 [MET]
17 to 30/09/2014 BSF Jr Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Practical Test)
20/09/2014 AIIMS Librarian Gr III
16/09/2014 BSF Motor Transport Workshop
14/09/2014 National Green Tribunal Stenographer Gr ‘D’
14/09/2014 National Green Tribunal Private Secretary
31/08/2014 BEL Dy Engineers
24/08/2014 Rubber Board Jr Assistant (NE Sector) No. 02/2013
24/08/2014 Rubber Board Jr Assistant No. 02/2013
24/08/2014 Rubber Board Rubber Tapping Demonstrator No. 02/2013
24/08/2014 Rubber Board Farm Assistant (NE Sector) No. 02/2013
24/08/2014 Rubber Board Farm Assistant No. 02/2013
24/08/2014 Rubber Board Scientific Assistant No. 02/2013
24/08/2014 Rubber Board Statistical Assistant No. 02/2013
24/08/2014 Rubber Board Assistant Accounts Officer No. 02/2013
24/08/2014 BSF Head Constable (Fitter)
17/08/2014 IOCL, Haldia-Mourigram-Rajbandh-Barauni Pipeline Engineering Asst (Telecom & Instrumentation) Gr-IV
17/08/2014 Indian Agricultural Research Institute Stenographer Gr III
17/08/2014 Indian Agricultural Research Institute Lower Division Clerk
10/08/2014 Indian Army Join Territorial Army as an Officer
06 to 08/08/2014 CRPF ASI (Steno) [Srinagar Region] [Skill Test]
07/07/2014 RRCAT Stenographer Gr III No. 06/2013
06/07/2014 AIATSL Security Agent
01 to 04/07/2014 Indian Navy Sailors for MR [Musician] (02/2014 Batch)
29/06/2014 NTC Ltd Assistant Manager/Management Trainee No. 03/2013
17 to 20/06/2014 CMPFO Lower Division Clerk (Skill Test)
15/06/2014 IOCL Boiler Operations, MO, Quality Control Officers, HR Officers, Assistant Officers, Asst Hindi Officers
01/06/2014 IGCAR Jr Reserach Fellow
01/06/2014 Ordnance Factory, Kanpur Labourer
25/05/2014 Steel Authority of India Limited (R&D Centre) Assistant Manager/Manager
25/05/2014 IGCAR Scientific Assistant ‘B’ (Civil) No. 02/2013
25/05/2014 IGCAR Scientific Assistant ‘B’ (Computer) No. 02/2013
22/05/2014 NPCIL Assistant Gr I (HR/F&A/CMM)
19, 23/05/2014 BSF Assistant Dy Inspector (Steno) [Phase II
15/05/2014 Rajya Sabha Secretariat Jr Parliamentary Interpreter (Telugu) [Interpretation Test]
12/05/2014 BMHRC Staff Nurse No. 03/2014
13/04/2014 IGM, Kolkata Sr. Personal Assistant & Junior Data Entry Operator cum office assistant (Skill Test)
06/04/2014 IOCL Operation Engineers, Medical , Asst Officers, HR Officers
02/04/2014 BHEL, Haridwar ITI Apprentice Trainee No. 01/2014
27/03/2014 Indian Army Jr Commissioned Officer (Catering)
23/03/2014 BEL Engineer, Technical Assistant No. 02/2013-14
09/03/2014 NVS, Jaipur LDC/Store Keeper
02/03/2014 IOCL, Western Region Pipelines Technical Attendant Gr I
06/01 to 03/03/2014 BARC Stipendary Trainee (Category II) No. 01/2013 (R-I)
16/02/2014 IOCL, Panipat Refinery Engineering Asst Gr IV, Technical Attendant
16/02/2014 IOCL, Western Region Pipelines Engineering Assistant (Electrical)
16/02/2014 India Government Mint, Kolkata Jr DEO, Supervisor, JHT, Asst Superintendent
09/02/2014 IOCL, Baruni Refinery Non Officer Grades
02/02/2014 IGCAR Technician/ B (Electrical)
02/02/2014 ESIC, Mumbai Jr Hindi Translator
02/02/2014 ESIC,Guwahati Jr Hindi Translator
02/02/2014 ESIC, Indore Jr Hindi Translator
02/02/2014 ESIC, Jaipur Jr Hindi Translator
02/02/2014 ESIC, Kanpur Jr Hindi Translator
02/02/2014 ESIC, Bangalore Jr Hindi Translator
02/02/2014 ESIC, Kolkata Jr Hindi Translator
02/02/2014 ESIC, Chandigarh Jr Hindi Translator
02/02/2014 ESIC, Delhi Jr Hindi Translator
05/01/2014 SAIL, Rourkela Steel Plant ACT (Trainee) No. 03/2013
04/01/2014 SAIL, Rourkela Steel Plant OCT (Trainee) No. 03/2013
22/12/2013 ONGC, Assam Asset Nurse Gr II, Medical Asst Gr III
17/11/2013 HAL Bangalore Technician Trainee (Grinder, Electroplater)
02/11/2013 Rajyasabha Secretariat Jr Clerk (Hindi) Main Examination
11/08/2013 PGCIL Asst Translator Cum Officer, Rajbhasha Officer
09/06/2013 Tea Board of India Assistant (NE Zone)
19/02/2013 ITBP CT (Table Boy) – Trade Test
07/02/2013 ITBP CT (Peon) [Trade Test]
17/01/2013 ITBP CT (Wardboy/Wardgirl/Ayah) (Trade Test)
07/01/2013 ITBP Constable (Masalchi) – Trade Test
10 to 21/12/2012 CISF ASI (Pharmacist, CT (Nursing Asst, Ward Boy, Girl)

Railways

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
28/06/2015 LMRCL Assistant Engineers & Junior Engineers
28/06/2015 Railtel Project Manager, District Manager, District Technician , Admin Co-ordinator
14/06/2015 DMRCL Asstt. Manager and Section Officer Advt No. DMRC/PERS/22/65/2015
28 to 30/04/2015 South East Central Railway Various Posts in Pay Band Rs. 5200 – 20200 Advt No. SECR/04/2013
09, 10/04/2015 RRB Ahmedabad Assistant Loco Pilot (Aptitude Test) Advt No. 01/2014 GDCE
24 to 25/03/2015 Konkan Railway Asst Company Secretariat
23 to 25/03/2015 East Coast Railway Sport Quota Recruitment 2014 -2015 – Sports Trial
16 to 20/03/2015 RRB Mumbai Assistant Station Master (Aptitude Test) Advt No 3/ 2012
09/03/2015 to 09/04/2015 RRB Ahmedabad Assistant Loco Pilot (Aptitude Test) Advt No 01/2014
15/03/2015 DMRC Jr.Engineer (Civil, Electrical, Signal & Telecom)
10 to 14/03/2015 RRC Allahabad Group D 01/2013
21/02/2015 North Western Railway Recruitment Under Scouts & Guides Quota
08/02/2015 RRB Para Medical Categories No. 04/2014
04 to 13/02/2015 RRB, Malda Assistant Loco Pilot No. 01/2014 (Aptitude Test)
02 to 28/02/2015 RRB, Seccunderabad Assistant Loco Pilot No. 01/2014
18/01/2015 RRB, Mumbai Staff & Welfare Insp, Catering Insp, Commercial Cook, Finger Print Examiner No. 03/2014
18/01/2015 RRB, Kolkata Jr Stenographer (English), Chief Law Asst, Jr Translator (Hindi) No. 03/2014
18/01/2015 RRB, Bhubaneswar Staff & Welfare Inspector, Catering Inspector Gr II & Catering Supervisor Gr III No. 03/2014
18/01/2015 RRB, Bhopal Catering Inspector No. 03/2014
18/01/2015 RRB, Gorakhpur Staff & welfare Inspector, Library Info Asst, Catering Insp, Supervisor No. 03/2014
18/01/2015 RRB, Chennai Staff & Welfare Insp, Catering Insp, Supervisor, Finger Print Examiner No. 03/2014
18/01/2015 RRB Sr Publicity, Catering Inspector, Photographer, Cook, Finger Print Examiner, Lab Asst III No. 03/2014
18/01/2015 RRB Librarian, Staff & welfare Inspector, Asst Catering Manager, Horticulture Inspector No. 03/2014
11/01/2015 RRB, Mumbai Jr Stenographer (English), Chief Law Asst, Jr Translator (Hindi) No. 03/2014
11/01/2015 RRB, Gorakhpur Jr Stenographer (English), Chief Law Asst, Jr Translator (Hindi) No. 03/2014
11/01/2015 RRB, Bhubaneswar Jr Stenographer (English), Chief Law Asst, Jr Translator (Hindi) No. 03/2014
11/01/2015 RRB, Bhopal Jr Translator, Stenographer/Jr Stenographer No. 03/2014
11/01/2015 RRB, Bangalore Stenographer, Chief Law Assistant, Jr.Translator No. 03/2014
11/01/2015 RRB, Malda Jr Steno, PGT, TGT, Physical Training Instructor No. 03/2014
11/01/2015 RRB, Gorakhpur Steno, Jr Translator (Hindi), Scientific Supervisor, PRT No. 03/2014
11/01/2015 RRB, Ahmedabad Stenographer/Junior Stenographer (Hindi) No. 03/2014
11/01/2015 RRB, Chennai Steno (English), Chief Law Asst, Jt Translator (Hindi) No. 03/2014
11/01/2015 RRB Scientific Supervisor, Scientific Asst Gr 1 Training, Artist (Psycho), All Teachers No. 03/2014
11/01/2015 RRB Steno (Hindi, English), Chief Law Asst/Law Asst, Jr Translator (Hindi) No. 03/2014
05 to 24/01/2015 RRB, Patna Assistant Loco Pilot No. 01/2014
04, 11/01/2015 RRB, Jammu Sr Section Engineers, JE No. 02/2014
03/01/2015 RRC, Central Railway Recruitment Under Cultural Quota
02/01 to 03/03/2015 RRB, Malda Jr Engineer, Sr Section Engineer No. 02/2014
21/12/2014 RRB Sr Section Engineer, Chief Depot Material Superintendent No. 02/2014
14, 21/12/2014 RRB DMS, Chief DMS, Chemical & Metallurgical Assts No. 02/2014
17/11 to 31/12/2014 RRB, Bhubaneswar Assistant Loco Pilot No. 01/2014
14/12/2014 RRB JE, DMS, Chemical & Metallurgical Assistant No. 02/2014
02, 09, 16, 23, 30/11/2014 RRC, Eastern Railway Group ‘D’ Posts
02, 09, 16, 23, 30/11/2014 RRC, North Western Railway Group ‘D’ Posts No. 03/2013
26/10/2014 RRC, Central Railway Recruitment Under Scouts & Quides Quota No. 01/2014
16 to 21/10/2014 RRB Guwahati Assistant Loco Pilot No. 01/2014 (Aptitude Test)
16/10/2014 RRB Chennai Assistant Loco Pilot (Aptitude Test) (GDCE) No. 01/2014
07 to 20/10/2014 RRB Bangalore Assistant Loco Pilot No. 01/2014
12/10/2014 Diesel Locomotive Works Apprentice
14/09/2014 RRB Kolkata Accounts Clerk Cum Typist & Accounts Clerk, Jr Clerk Cum Typist No. 04/2010 (Skill Test)
27/07/2014 RRB Secunderabad Jr Clerk Cum Typist No. 04/2010 (Typing Test)
26/07/2014 Northern Railway Recruitment Under Scouts & Guides Quota
13, 20/07/2014 RRB Secunderabad Technicians No. 01/2014 (For Online Application)
13/07/2014 RRB Malda Technician Gr III, Telecom Maintainer Gr III No. 01/2014
15, 29/06, 13, 20/07/2014 RRB, Allahabad Asst Loco Pilot, Technicians Gr III, Wireless, Telecom Maintainer Gr III No. 01/2014
15, 29/06, 13, 20/07/2014 RRB Ahmedabad Technician No. 01/2014
15/06, 20/07/2014 RRB Bhubaneswar Technician No. 01/2014
15, 29/06, 13, 20/07/2014 RRB Bangalore Technician No. 01/2014
15, 29/06/2014 & 13/07/2014 RRB Mumbai Asst Locopilot & Technicians Gr-III No. 01/2014
29/06/2014 RRB, Guwahati Assistant Loco Pilot & Technicians Gr III No. 01/2014
15, 29/06/2014 RRB Chandigarh Technicians No. 01/2014
15/06/2014 RRB Gorakhpur Technicians No. 01/2014
08, 09/05/2014 DMRCL Accounts Assistant (Finance) No. 22/2014
26/04/2014 BMRCL Section, Jr Engineer, Maintainers, Train Operator, Station Controller
23/03/2014 RRB Allahabad Assistant Master/Mistress (Post Graduate Teacher Comp Science) No. 08/2010, 02/2008
23/03/2014 RRB Ajmer Catering Manager No. 08/2010
23/03/2014 RRB Malda Librarian No. 08/2010
23/03/2014 RRB Guwahati TGT Drawing No. 08/2010
23/03/2014 RRB Gorakhpur Post Graduate Teacher (Home Science) No. 08/2010
23/03/2014 RRB Gorakhpur Post Graduate Teacher (computer) No. 08/2010
24/02 to 02/03/2014 RRC Central Railway Group ‘D’ No. 01/2012
01/03/2014 Northern Railway, Lucknow Division Recruitment Under Scouts & Guides Quota
17/09/2013 RRB Bangalore Hindi Assistant Gr-II No. 08/2010
01/09/2013 East Central Railway Recruitment Under Scouts & Guides Quota
18/08/2013 RRB Patna Jr Accounts Asst Cum Typist, Sr Clerk Cum Typist No. 03/2012
18/08/2013 RRB, Ajmer Traffic Apprentice & Goods Guards No. 03/2012
26/07/2013 RRB, Patna Asst Locopilot No. 01/2011 (Aptitude Test)
16, 23, 30/06/2013 Railway Protection Force, Eastern Railway Constables
16, 23, 30/06/2013 Railway Protection Force, Southern Railway Constables
17/05/2013 RRB Secunderabad Junior Stenographer Grade – III No. 08/2010
24/02/2013 RRB Muzaffarpur Paramedical Staff No. 05/2012
24/02/2013 RRB Patna Paramedical Staff No. 05/2012
24/02/2013 RRB Thiruvananthapuram Paramedical Staff No. 05/2012
17/01/2013 RRB Ranchi Stenographer (Hindi) No. 08/2010
06/01/2013 RRB Patna Jr Accounts Asst Cum Typist, Sr Clerk Cum Typist No. 02/2010 (Typing Test)
16/12/2012 RRB Secunderabad Techncians No. 04/2012
16/12/2012 RRB Patna Techncians No. 04/2012
07/10/2012 RRB Allahabad Ticket Collector, Clerk (Main Exam)
29/07/2012 RRB Ajmer Teachers, Hindi Asst Gr-II No. 08/2010
29/07/2012 RRB Allahabad Teachers, Hindi Asst Gr-II No. 08/2010
29/07/2012 RRB Chennai Teachers, Hindi Asst Gr-II No. 08/2010
06/06/2012 RRB Allahabad Hindi Assistant, Rajbhasha Sahayak No. 02/2006, 02/2008 – Translation Test

Andhra Pradesh

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
12/07/2015 High Court of Hyderabad Civil Judge(Jr. Division) Advt No.No.54/2015
08/03/2015 AP High Court Civil Judge (Jr Division) [Preliminary] Examination No. 15/2014
27, 28/12/2014 AP Police Comp Operator, Driver, Carpenter, Plumber, Electrician
04/08/2014 Vizag Steel Plant Operator Cum Mechanic No. 11/2012
25/05/2014 AP Forest Department Forest Section Officer (FSO)
18/05/2014 AP Forest Department Forest Beat Officer (FBO)
14/05/2014 AP Forest Department Technical Assistant (TA)
13/05/2014 AP Forest Department Thanadar (TH)
12/05/2014 AP Forest Department Bunglow Watcher (BW)
11/05/2014 AP Forest Department Assistant Beat Officer (ABO)
09/03/2014 AP Police Master, Sarang, Engine Driver, Kalasi
15/02/2015 APSET SET Exam 2014 (SET-TS & AP)
12/02/2012 APPSC Librarian No. 14/2010

Arunachal Pradesh

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
16 to 25/07/2015 Arunachal Pradesh PSC Arunachal Pradesh State Combined Competitive (Main) Exam
26, 27/05/2015 Arunachal Pradesh PSC Horticulture Development Officer
13/12/2014 Gauhati High Court Drivers [Itanagar Bench]
28, 29/11/2014 Arunachal Pradesh PSC Upper Division Clerk

Andaman & Nicobar Islands

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
08/06/2015 Directorate of Industries, A & N Administration Record Maintainer
11 to 26/03/2015 Deputy Condervator of Forest, Chattam- Mazdoor (PET)
15/01/2015 Port Management Board, A&N Islands Jr Engineer(Civil), Foreman(Electrical)
28, 29/11/2014 Directorate of Industries, A & N Administration Mate Carpenter/Skilled Worker (Carpentry)
23/11/2014 BSNL, A&N Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
09/11/2014 Andaman & Nicobar Administration Lower Grade Clerk
11/08/2014 Dept of Environment & Forests, A & N Administration Forester (PMT & PET)

Assam

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
31/05/2015 to 01/07/2015 Assam PSC Combined Competitive (Main) Exam 2014
28/06/2015 Assam Police Constables (Armed Branch)
28/06/2015 APDCL Assistant Manager
21/06/2015 APDCL Junior Manager
10/05/2015 Assam PSC Research Asst [Finance (Budget)] Screeining Test
03/05/2015 Assam PSC Junior Engineer (Civil) 2013 -14 Screening Test
29/04/2015 Assam PSC Assistant Engineer (Mechanical) Screening Exam
26/04/2015 Assam PSC Dist Malaria Officer
30/03/2015 Assam PSC Asst Publicity Officer 2014
06/03/2015 Fire & Emergency Services, Assam Driver , Driver Operator [Driving & Skill Test]
01/03/2015 Gauhati High Court Gr-III of Assam Judicial Service
27/02/2015 Fire & Emergency Services, Assam Fireman, Emergency Rescuer
26/02/2015 Fire & Emergency Services, Assam Sub- Officer
05/02/2015 Assam PSC Stenographer Gr I
21/12/2014 AASC Library Assistant (Gr-III)
23/11/2014 Assam PSC Stenographer Gr I (Speed Test) No. 02/2012
23/11/2014 BSNL, Assam Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
16/11/2014 State Level Eligibility Commission, Assam (NE Region) State Eligibility Test
19/10/2014 Dept of Elementary Education, Assam Assam TET 2014 for Shiksha & Additional Shiksha Mitras

Bihar

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
05/07/2015 BSPHCL IT Manager Advt No. 03/2015
20/03 to 20/04/2015 CSBC, Bihar Constable (PET) Advt No. 01/2014
18/04/2015 BPSC Assistants (Main) Competitive Exam 2013
16/03/2015 to 14/04/2015 CSBC, Bihar Constable (Screening Test) Advt No. 01/2014
15/03/2015 BPSC 56th-59th Common Combined (Preliminary) Exam
28/02/2015 BSBCCL GM, DGM, AGM and Office Assistant Cum Computer Operator
16 & 23/02/2015 BSSC Second Graduate Level Exam No. 07070114
02 to 06/02/2015 BPSC Asst Prosecution Officer (Main) Exam No. 42/2011
24/01/2015 BSBCCL DM, DGM, Asst Architect, Jr Engineer
27/12/2014 BSBCCL GM, DGM, AGM JE, PA, Accountant cum Cashier, Office Asst cum Comp Operators
20/12/2014 BPSC Assistants (Main) Competitive Exam 2013 No. 03/2013
15 to 19/12/2014 BPSC Asst Prosecution Officer (Main) Exam No. 01/2013
24 to 28/11/2014 BPSC Asst Prosecution Officer (Main) Exam No. 41/2011
07/11/2014 BSBCCL GM, DGM, JE (Civil), Accountant Cum Cashier, Steno (English), Office Asst Cum Comp Operator
19/10/2014 CSBC, Bihar Constables No. 01/2014
08/06/2014 Bihar Postal Circle Postal/Sorting Assistants (Paper I) Exam 2014

Chhattisgarh

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
12/07/2015 Directorate of Economics & Statistics, Chhatisgarh DEO
07/06/2015 CGPSC State Service Preliminary Exam 2014
03/05/2015 Chhattisgarh Land Records Assistant Gr.III/ DEO
01/05/2015 CG Professional Examination Board PET & PPHT 2015
27/04/2015 CGPSC State Engineering Service Exam 2014 Group 2 (Civil/ Agriculture Engg) Paper II & III
26/04/2015 CGPSC State Engineering Service Exam 2014 Group 1 (Mechanical/ Electrical) Paper II & III
25/04/2015 CGPSC State Engineering Servuice Exam 2014 Group 2 (Civil/ Agriculture Engg) Paper I
25/04/2015 CGPSC State Engineering Service Exam 2014 Group 1 (Mechanical/ Electrical) Paper I
22/03/2015 Chhattisgarh PSC - Assistant Director, Horticulture No. 14/2014
15/03/2015 CG Professional Examination Board Food Security Officer, Sample Asst
14 to 28/02/2015 Chandigarh Education Department Masters/Mistress (TGT)
18/01/2015 CSPHCL Jr Engineer
11/01/2015 Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board Asst Engineer, Deputy Engineer (Civil)
28/12/2014 Revenue & Disaster Management Dept, Chhattisgarh Asst Programmer, DEO, Computor, Asst Gr-III
21/12/2014 Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board Dy Engineer (Electrical)
23/11/2014 BSNL, Chhattisgarh Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
18/11/2014 High Court of Chhattisgarh Stenographer (English) [Skill Test]
12/11/2014 High Court of Chhattisgarh Translator
09/09/2014 Chhattisgarh PSC Civil Judge (Entry Level) Main Exam 2014 No. 02/2014

Daman & Diu

Written Exam Date Exam Name
16/02 to 03/03/2015 Administration of Daman & Diu – Lower Division Clerk (Skill Test)
09/11/2014 Directorate of Agriculture, A&N Administration – Field Worker
09/11/2014 Directorate of Agriculture, A&N Administration – Mali

Dadra & Nagar Haveli

Written Exam Date Exam Name
.

Chandigarh

Written Exam Date Exam Name
17/04/2015 PGIMER – Play Therapist, Jr.Speech Therapist, Dental Hygienist Gr.II, Male/ Female Multipurpose Worker,& Tech Officer (Dialysis)
01/02/2015 Chandigarh Education Department – Jr Basic Teachers
31/01/2015 Chandigarh Education Department – Nursery Teachers
23/01/2015 Chandigarh Judicial Academy – Driver
14/01/2015 PGIMER – Receptionist
26/12/2014 NHM, Chandigarh – Pharmacist, Lab Technician
24/12/2014 NHM, Chandigarh – Staff Nurse
23/12/2014 NHM, Chandigarh – Counselors, Audiologist & Speech Therapist, Dental Technician
03/11 to 01/12/2014 Chandigarh Police – Constable (SC Category) [PMT, PET]
27/09/2014 GMCH, Chandigarh – ECG Technician, Medical Lab Technician Gr I
26/08/2014 PGIMER, Chandigarh – Projectionist
26/08/2014 PGIMER, Chandigarh – Assistant Store Keeper Gr II
26/08/2014 PGIMER, Chandigarh – Jr Engineer (Horticulture)
26/08/2014 PGIMER, Chandigarh – Jr Engineer (Instrumentation)

Goa

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
24/07/2015 Goa Forest Dept Junior Stenographer
07/06/2015 Goa Forest Dept Lower Division Clerk
03/05/2015 Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs, Goa Peon
21/12/2014 Dept of Water Resources, Goa Lower Division Clerk
23/11/2014 Office of the Registrar of Co-operative Societies, Goa Grader/Assessor, Peon, Driver
25/09/2014 District & Sessions Judge Court, South Goa Jr Stenographer
27/09/2014 High Court of Bombay at Goa Shorthand Writer (Lower Grade)
28/09/2014 High Court of Bombay at Goa Shorthand Writer (Higher Grade)
03/08/2014 Goa Electricity Dept Lower Division Clerk

Gujarat

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
14/06/2015 GSECL HR Professional
14/06/2015 GSSSB Copy Holder, Process Asst, Asst Binder
14/06/2015 GEMI Senior Scientific Assistant Advt No. 03/ 04-2015
26/04/2015 GPSC Asst Professor
26/04/2015 High Court of Gujarat District Judges Main Exam 2014
15 to 18/04/2015 GPSC Assistant-Inspector-Motor-Vehicles-Class-III-Advt-118-2013-14 (PST)
16/03/2015 MGVCL Vidyut Sahayak (Electrical Assistant) -(Pole Climbing Test)
08/03/2015 Gujarat High Court District Judge (Preliminary Exam)
08/03/2015 GPSC Asst Professor (Preliminary Test)
01/03/2015 MGVCL Vidyut Sahayak ( Electrical Asstt.)
08/02/2015 GPSC Private Secretary Advt No.No. 12/2013-14
04/01/2015 GPCB Deputy & Asst Environmental Engineers, Scientific Officer, Sr Scientific Asst
28/12/2014 DGVCL Jr Engineer -Civil (Vidhyut Sahayak)
21/12/2014 GSSSB Bin Sachivalay Clerk
14/12/2014 GPCB Dy & Asst Environmental Engineers, Scientific Officer, Sr Scientific Asst
07/12/2014 MGVCL Electrical Assistant
07/12/2014 GEMI Sr Scientific Asst
23/11/2014 BSNL, Gujarat Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
19/10/2014 GLPC General, Project Managers, DLM, TLM, Asst Project Managers
19/10/2014 Gujarat State Eligibility Test 10th Gujarat SET Examination
12/10/2014 GPSC Gujarat Administrative Service Class-I & Gujarat Civil Services Class-I & II No. 09/2014-15
28/09/2014 Dept of Science & Technology, Gujarat District Project Manager
13 to 19/09/2014 Gujarat Postal Circle Postal/Sorting Assistants (Paper II) Exam 2014
17/08/2014 GWSSB Divisional Accountant
17/08/2014 GWSSB Hydrologist
17/08/2014 GWSSB Gujarati Stenographer
09/08/2014 GWSSB English Stenographer
03/08/2014 GWSSB Dy Manager
03/08/2014 GWSSB Data Entry Operator
03/08/2014 GWSSB Jr Lab Assistant
01/08/2014 Gujarat High Court Assistants (Jr Clerks) No.RC/1434/2013(II) [Skill Test]
30/07/2014 GSSSB Library Clerk No. 33/2013-14
25/07/2014 GSSSB Planning Assistant No. 29/2013-14
20/07/2014 GSSSB Assistant Librarian No. 36/2013-14
11 to 25/07/2014 GPSC Gujarati, English Reporters No. 06, 07/2014-15
08/06/2014 GPSC Assistant Motor Vehicle Inspector No. 118/2013-14
01/06/2014 GPSC Gujarat Educational Services (Class-II) No. 116/2013-14
01/06/2014 GPSC Joint Director No. 110/2013-14
01/06/2014 GPSC Inspector No. 30/2013-14

Haryana

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
03 to 05/07/2015 Haryana PSC HCS (Jd. Br.) Main Exam
05 to 14/06/2015 HPSC - HCS (Ex. Br.) & other Allied Services Main Exam- 2014
17/05/2015 Haryana Postal Circle Postman and MTS
08 to 10/05/2015 Haryana PSC HCS (Jud.Br.) Main Exam 2014
09 to 14/02/2015 HARTRON Programmer, N/w Engineer, Asst, DEO (Sirsa Region)
31/01/2015 HARTRON Programmer, N/w Engineer, Asst, DEO (Faridabad Region)
28 to 30/01/2015 HARTRON Programmer, N/w Engineer, Asst, DEO (Rewari Region)
20, 21/01/2015 HARTRON Programmer, N/w Engineer, Asst (Panchkula Region)
10, 11/01/2015 HSLSA Steno Typist, Sr Scale Stenographer
23/11/2014 BSNL, Haryana Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
18/09/2014 Haryana Police Constable in IRB
20/08/2014 HSSPP Advisor (Art in Education)
19/08/2014 HSSPP Advisor (Art in Education)
09/02/2014 HSSPP TGT Teachers

Himachal Pradesh

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
24/07/2015 HPSSSB Clerk (Post Code : 411)
23/07/2015 HPSSSB Clerk (Post Code – 404)
26/05/2015 to 03/06/2015 HP Forest Dept Forest Guards (Bilaspur)
25/05/2015 Himachal Pradesh Postal Circle Postal Asst/ Sorting Asst (Paper I)
23/05/2015 to 01/06/2015 HP Forest Dept Forest Guard (Kulu)
24/05/2015 Himachal Pradesh Postal Circle Postal Asst/ Sorting Asst (Paper I)
03/05/2015 HPSSSB Assistant Engineer (I T)
01/03/2015 HPSSSB Sr.Assistant Accounts
18/01/2015 HP Postal Circle Postman, MTS (Aptitude Test)
28/12/2014 HPPSC Assistant Professor (Electronics & Comm Engineering)
14/12/2014 HP Board of School Education JBT TET
12/12/2014 HPPSC Assistant Professor [Hindi] No. 03/2014
11/12/2014 HPPSC Assistant Professor [History] No. 03/2014
07/12/2014 HP Board of School Education Shastri TET
07/12/2014 HP Board of School Education TGT (Non-Medical) TET
07/12/2014 HP Board of School Education TGT (Medical) TET
07/12/2014 HP Board of School Education Language Teacher TET
30/11/2014 HP Board of School Education TGT (Arts) TET
23/11/2014 BSNL, HP Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
26/10/2014 HSSPP Part Time Work Education Instructors
12/10/2014 HP High Court Steno-Typist (Shorthand/Typing Test)
11/10/2014 HP High Court Judgement Writer (Shorthand/Typing Test)
31/08/2014 HPSSSB Assistant Engineer (Civil)
11 to 13/08/2014 HRTC Piecemeal Workers (Mechanics, Blacksmith & Tyreman, Other Remaining Trades)
08/06/2014 HP High Court Clerks
08/06/2014 HP Postal Circle Postal/Sorting Assistants (Paper I) Exam 2014
31/05/2014 HPPSC Assistant Engineer (Civil)
22/12/2013 HPSSSB Excise & Taxation Inspector & Panchayat Inspector
21/10/2013 HPSSSB Librarian No. 23/2012
11/10/2013 HPSSSB Fly Boy No. 23/2012
08/09/2013 HP Postal Circle Multitasking Staff

Jammu & Kashmir

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
09/06/2015 JK High Court Steno Typists
29/03/2015 JKPSC Assistant Director, Statistics cum Evaluation, written Examination-2013
15/02/2015 JKPSC Assistant Floriculture Officer No. 01-PSC(DR-P) of 2014
27 to 29/11/2014 J&K Postal Circle Postal/Sorting Assts (Paper II)
23/11/2014 BSNL, JK Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
20/10/2014 NRHM, JK Staff Nurse, Lab Tech, Pharmacist
19/10/2014 JKPSC J&K Civil Service (Judicial) Competitive Prelims Exam 2013 NO. PSC/EXAM/2013/111
22/09 to 22/10/2014 JKPSC Assistant Director (Statistics Cum Evaluation)
12/10/2014 JKSSB J&K Combined Competitive (Preliminary) Examination 2014
31/08/2014 JKSSB Education No. 10/2013, 12/2013
31/08/2014 JKSSB MMPHW No. 02/2013, 12/2013
31/08/2014 JKSSB General Multi Health Worker/ANM No. 01/2012, 03/2012, 01 to 12/2013
04 to 19/08/2014 JKSSB Jr Assistant (Poonch & Rajouri District)
22/07/2014 JKSSB Jr Stenographer (Kashmir Division) No. 03 of 2012
21 to 31/07/2014 JKSSB Forester (Kashmir Division) No. 01of 2013 (Measurement Test)
21 to 31/07/2014 JKSSB Forester (Jammu Division) No. 01of 2013 (Measurement Test)
04/07/2014 JKSSB Jr Scale Stenographer No. 11/2013

Jharkhand

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
18/06/2015 to 22/07/2015 Jharkhand Police Class IV/ Tradesman
28/06/2015 JSSC Assistant Competitive Exam 2014
25/05/2015 to 15/06/2015 JPSC 5th Combined Civil Services (PT) Competitive Exam 2013
24/05/2015 JSSC Forest Guard Competitive Exam 2014
17/05/2015 JSSC Jr.Engineer Competitive Main Exam 2014
01/02/2015 JSSC Junior Engineer Combined Competitive Exam 2014 No. 01, 02/2014
23/11/2014 BSNL, Jharkhand Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
17, 18/09/2014 Jharkhand Postal Circle Postal/Sorting Assistant (Paper II) Exam 2014

Karnataka

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
25/07/2015 Karnataka Judiciary Civil Judges Advt No. 1/2014 Preliminary Exam
03/05/2015 SSA, Karnataka BRP/ CRP Exam 2014 -15
02 to 03/05/2015 Karnataka High Court Typists
22/02/2015 Karnataka Power Corporation Ltd Asst Engineer, Jr. Engineer, Chemist and Chemical Supervisor
19/02/2015 MESCOM Assistant Lineman (ITC, ITI, Station Attendant Endurance Test
10 to 15/02/2015 Karnataka Forest Dept RFO Exam (Doc Verification, GK Test, Aptitude Test)
17/01/2015 HESCOM Asst, Jr Engineers, Asst Accounts Officer
13 to 16/12/2014 Karnataka State Board of AUQAF FDA/Waqf Inspector, Auditor, Steno, Surveyor, SDA, DEO, Legal Asst
06 to 08/12/2014 KPSC Superintendent, Staff Nurse, Inspector, Physician
30/11/2014 Karnataka SET Karnataka State Eligibility Test 2014
23/11/2014 BSNL, Karnataka Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
31/08/2014 Directorate of School Education, Karnataka Asst Teachers (SRD for Visually Handicapped)
09/02/2014 Karnataka Postal Circle Postman/Mailguard

Kerala

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
20 to 29/05/2015 Kerala PSC Male Warder (Jail)
12 to 18/03/2015 Kerala PSC Women Excise Guard & Women Police Constable (PET) 261, 262/2014
14/02/2015 Vegetable and Fruit Promotion Council Keralam AM (FC)
23/11/2014 BSNL, Kerala Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
19/11/2014 Kerala PSC Computer Programmer-Cum-Operator No. 407/2013
18/11/2014 Kerala PSC Rehabilitation No. 05/2014
15/11/2014 Kerala PSC Assistant Engineer (Electrical) No. 415/2011
14/11/2014 Kerala PSC Lab Technical Assistant No. 127/2014
13/11/2014 Kerala PSC Field Officer No. 163/2013
12/11/2014 Kerala PSC Tradesman (Electronics & Production Technology) No. 557/2013
11/11/2014 Kerala PSC Legal Officer No. 473/2010
08/11/2014 Kerala PSC Last Grade Servants No. 567/2013
07/11/2014 Kerala PSC Tradesman (Textile Technology) No. 563/2013
06/11/2014 Kerala PSC Tradesman (IT) No. 561/2013
05/11/2014 Kerala PSC Lecturer (Public Administration) No. 253/2013
27/09 to 18/10/2014 Kerala TET Kerala Teachers Eligibility Test 2014
27/09/2014 LBS Centre for Science & Technology LDC / Steno / Bearer
28/09/2014 LBS Centre for Science & Technology MSE/Housekeeper/Operator
28/09/2014 LBS Centre for Science & Technology Helper (LTTD Plant)
28/09/2014 LBS Centre for Science & Technology Staff Car Driver
01 to 03/08/2014 SIFL Unskilled Worker Trainees (Physical Test)

Lakshadweep

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
24 TO 26/02/2015 Dept of Police, Lakshadweep Station Officer, Sub Officer and Fireman/Driver Operator
10/08/2014 Lakshadweep Administration Staff Car Driver
10/08/2014 Directorate of Education, Lakshadweep Staff Car Driver

Madhya Pradesh

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
19/07/2015 MPPEB Transport Constable Recruitment Test (for RTO Department)
12/07/2015 MP Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Ltd Assistant Manager (IT)
12/07/2015 MPPEB Group-2 Combined Gramin Udyan Vistar Adhikari and Agriculture Cadre Recruitment Test
04/07/2015 MP High Court Part-time Reporter
28/06/2015 MPPEB Combined Class-IV Recruitment Test
20, 21/06/2015 MP Postal Circle Postal/ Sorting Asst (Paper II)
14/06/2015 MP Professional Examination Board Jail Recruitment Test 2015
14/06/2015 MPPSC - Dental Surgeon Advt No.07/2013
31/05/2015 MPPSC District Malaria Officer Advt No.03/2013
31/05/2015 MPPEB Paramedical Staff
03/05/2015 MPPSC Clerk-Typist
03/05/2015 Maharashtra Postal Circle MTS
05/04/2015 MP Professional Examination Board Samvida Shala Shikshak Grade-III
05/04/2015 MPPEB Accountant, Sub Auditor, Jr Auditor
23/03 to 15/04/2015 MPPSC State Service (Main) Exam 2013
15 & 22/03/2015 MP Postal Circle PA/SA Aptitude Test (Paper I) (Reexam) 2013 -14
15/03/2015 MP Professional Examination Board Gr III, Assistant Gr III
22/02/2015 MP High Court MP Higher Judicial Service (Entry Level) Exam 2015
15/02/2015 MP Professional Examination Board Samvida Shala Shikshak Grade-II
15/02/2015 MPPEB Transport Sub-Inspector Departmental Recruitment Test-2014
01/02/2015 MP Professional Examination Board Asst Programmer Gr I
18/01/2015 MP Professional Examination Board Police Recruitment Test for Sub-Inspector and Platoon Commander
11/01/2015 MP Professional Examination Board Stenographer, Stenotypist, Assistant Grde-III
07/12/2014 MP Professional Examination Board Supervisor (Female) & Supervisor (Anganwadi Worker)
27/10 to 01/11/2014 MP Professional Examination Board Jail Recruitment Test 2014
27, 28/07/2014 MPRAF PET Co-ordinator
27, 28/07/2014 MPRAF District Co-ordinator
26/07/2014 MPRAF District Accountant& Computer Operator
26/07/2014 MPRAF MIS Assistant
26/07/2014 MPRAF State Project Manager
22/06/2014 Madhya Pradesh Postal Circle Postal/Sorting Assistants (Paper I) Exam 2014

Manipur

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
08/07/2015 Manipur High Court Manipur Judicial Service Grade III
08/04/2015 Manipur High Court Stenographer Gr.II (Preliminary) Exam
22/02/2015 Manipur PSC Lecturer (Higher Secondary School) Exam 2014
13/12/2014 Law & Legislative Dept, Manipur Data Entry Operator
27 to 30/09/2014 High Court of Manipur Manipur Judicail Service Gr III

Maharashtra

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
19/07/2015 MPSC Maharashtra Engineering (Mech) Service (Main)Exam 2015
05/07/2015 MPSC Assistant Prelims Exam 2015
07/06/2015 MPSC Sales Tax Inspector (Prelims) Exam 2015
31/05/2015 MPSC Civil Judge Prelims Exam 2015
17/05/2015 MPSC Sales Tax Inspector (Main) Exam 2014 No. 208/2014
26/04/2015 MPSC Maharashtra Engineering (Elec/Mech) Service (Prelims) Exam 2015
12/04/2015 MPSC Maharashtra Forest Service (Prelims) Exam 2015
15/03/2015 MPSC Maharashtra Engineering (Mech) Service (Prelims)Exam 2015
22/02/2015 MPSC Tax Assistant No. 209/2014
22/02/2015 MPSC Maharashtra Engineering (Civil) Service (Prelims)Exam 2015
08/02/2015 MAHADISCOM 119th Lower GAD Exam
01/02/2015 MPSC Sales Tax Inspector (Prelims) No. 208/2014
04/01/2015 MPSC Assistant (Main) Exam 2014 No. 185/2014
14/12/2014 MAHATET Maharashtra Teacher Eligibility Test 2014
07, 13, 14/12/2014 High Court of Bombay Peon/Hamal
10/12/2014 MPSC Law Officer No. 163/2014, 181/2014
07/12/2014 High Court of Bombay District Judge
30/11/2014 MPSC Asst Commissioner (Food)
23/11/2014 Public Works Department, Amravati Clerk-Typist, Peon/Chowkidar
22 to 24/11/2014 MAHADISCOM 91st Higher Accounts Exam
22/11/2014 Zilla Parsihad, Chandrapur Extension Officer (Statistics), Steno (Lower Grade)
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Nandurbar Extension Officers (Statistics), Attendant
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Gadchiroli Stenographer (Higher Grade)
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Wardha Extension Officer (Statistics), Jr Accounts Officer, Attendant
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Nagpur Attendant
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Hingoli Extension Officer, Steno, Driver, Jr Accounts Officer, Attendant
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Kolhapur Jr Accounts Officer, Attendant (Class IV)
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Sindhudurg Steno, Extension Officer (Stats), Jr Accounts Officer, Steno-Typist, Female Attendant
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Osmanabad Live Stock Supervisor, Jr Accounts Officer, Attendant
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Buldhana Steno, Steno-Typist, Attendant
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Pune Extension Officer (Statistics), Comp Operator
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Satara Attendant (Class IV)
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Akola Attendant
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Gadchiroli Hand Pump Mechanic, Attendant Class IV, Watchman
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Ratnagiri Attendant, Female Attendant
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Nashik Jr Accounts Officer
17 to 19/11/2014 Chief Conservator of Forests, Kolhapur Forest Guard (PET)
16/11/2014 Chief Conservator of Forest, Gadchiroli Cleaner, Accountant, Peon
16/11/2014 Forest Department, Nashik Driver (Screening Test)
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Nandurbar Live Stock Supervisor, Jr Asst
16/11/2014 Zilla Parsihad, Chandrapur Livestock Supervisor
16/11/2014 District Supply Dept, Bhandara Clerk-Typist, Peon
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Nagpur Jr Asst (Clerk), Jr Asst (Accounts)
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Wardha Live Stock Supervisor, Jr Asst (Clerk), Jr Asst (Accounts)
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Parbhani Sr, Jr Assistant, Livestock Supervisor
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Hingoli Livestock Supervisor, Jr Assistant
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Kolhapur Sr, Jr Assistant (Clerk)
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Gondia Jr Assistant (Clerk), Jr Asst (Accounts)
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Sindhudurg Sr Asst (Clerk), Jr Asst (Accounts)
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Buldhana Livestock Supervisor, Sr Asst (Clerk), Jr Asst (Clerk), JA(Account)
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Akola Jr Assistant (Accounts)
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Gadchiroli Jr Asst (Clerk), Jr Asst (Accounts)
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Ratnagiri Livestock Supervisor, Jr Asst (Clerk)
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Nashik Jr Assistant (Accounts)
10 to 15/11/2014 Chief Conservator of Forests, Thane Forest Guard (Competitive Running Test)
08 to 13/11/2014 Maharashtra Postal Circle Postal/Sorting Assistants (Paper II)
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Nandurbar Extension Officers, Civil Engineering Asst
09/11/2014 Zilla Parsihad, Chandrapur Civil Engineering Asst, Health Supervisor
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Nagpur Gram Sevak, Civil engineering Assistant
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Wardha Gram Sevak, Tracer, Civil Engineering Asst
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Kolhapur Gram Sevak, Civil Engineering Asst, Extension Officer
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Sindhudurg Gram Sevak, Health Supervisor, Extension Officer, Civil Engg Asst
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Gondia Gram Sevak, Civil Engineering Assistant
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Buldhana Gram Sevak, Civil Engineering Assistant
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Pune Civil Engineering Assistant
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Gadchiroli Civil Engineering Asst
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Nashik Extension Officer (Panchayat), Civil Engineering Asst
08 to 10/11/2014 Yavatmal Forest Department Forest Guard (PET)
08/11/2014 Zilla Parsihad, Chandrapur Pharmacist, Health Worker, Jr Tracer
02/11/2014 Zilla Parsihad, Chandrapur JE, Extension Officer (Agri), Supervisor
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Nandurbar Jr Engineer
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Nagpur JE, Agriculture Officer, Extension Officer (Agri)
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Wardha Junior Engineer (Civil, Mech)
02/11/2014 ZP Kolhapur JE (Civil), Extension Officer, Supervisor
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Hingoli Agri Officer, Jr Mechanic, Supervisor, Jodari
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Sindhudurg Jr Engg (Elec, Mech), Agriculture Officer, Extension Officer (Agri)
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Gondia Jr Engineer, Anganwadi Supervisor, Extension Officer
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Buldhana JE, Extension Officer (Agri, Education), Supervisor
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Pune Extension Officer (Agriculture)
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Akola Jr Engineer
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Gadchiroli Extension Officer (Agri, Edu), Lab Tech, Jr Mechanic, Anganwadi Supervisor
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Nashik Agriculture Officer, Extension Officer (Agri), Lab Technician
01 to 03/11/2014 Chief Conservator of Forests, Nashik Forest Guard (PET)
01/11/2014 Public Works Department, Nagpur Civil Engg Asst, Steno, Jr Clerk, Peon, Chowkidar
19/10/2014 MPSC Assistant (Main) Exam 2014 No. 125/2014
12/10/2014 MPSC Civil Judge (Jr Division) & Judicial Magistrate (1st Class) (Main) Exam 2014 No. 184/2014
05/10/2014 Forest Department, Nashik Driver, Stenographer, Clerk
05/10/2014 Forest Department, Dhule Accountant, Cleaner, Clerk-Typist, Cook, Driver, Surveyor, Peon, Watchman, Mali
05/10/2014 Chief Conservator of Forests, Thane Forest Guards, Forest Surveyor, Accountant, Tracer
05/10/2014 Chief Conservator of Forests, Gadchiroli Tracer, Peon, Vehicle Cleaner, Accountant
04, 05/10/2014 Directorate of Economics & Statistics, Maharashtra Investigator, Clerk-Typist, Research & Stat Assts
02/10/2014 Public Works Department, Amravati Peon, Chowkidar
28/09/2014 Public Works Dept, Pune Circle Research, Lab Assts, Asst Storekeeper, Jr Clerk-Typist, Civil Engg Asst, Driver, Tracer
28/09/2014 Public Works Department, Akola Peon
28/09/2014 Public Works Department, Yavatmal Peon, Chowkidar
28/09/2014 Public Works Dept (Electrical), Pune Circle Sr & Jr Clerks, Drivers, Driver, Peon, Pump Attendant, Storekeeper, Watchman, Mazdoor
27, 28/09/2014 Public Works Department, Amravati Jr Clerk-Typist, Driver
23/09/2014 District Mission Management Unit, Wardha Accountant, Admin Asst, Admin & Accounts Asst, Clerk, DEO
21/09/2014 MPSC Police Sub Inspector (Main) Exam 2014 No. 183/2014
21/09/2014 Public Works Dept (Electrical), Mumbai Circle Junior Engineer (Electrical)
14/09/2014 Additional Labour Commissioner, Nagpur Steno Typist, Clerk-Typist, Peon
14/09/2014 MAHAPWD Steno Typist (Higher Grade), Civil Engg Asst, Jr Engineer (Civil)
07/09/2014 Women & Child Development Dept (Aurangabad District) Protection Officer (Junior)
07/09/2014 Women & Child Devt Dept (Nagpur District) Protection Officer (Junior)
07/09/2014 Women & Child Devt Dept (Amravati District) Protection Officer (Junior)
07/09/2014 Women & Child Devt Dept (Nashik District) Protection Officer (Junior)
07/09/2014 Women & Child Devt Dept (Pune District) Protection Officer (Junior)
07/09/2014 Women & Child Development Dept (Aurangabad District) Protection Officer (Junior)
07/09/2014 Women & Child Devt Dept (Konkan Region) Protection Officer (Junior)
03, 04/09/2014 FDCM Clerk (Typing Test) [Chandrapur Region]
03, 04/09/2014 RGPSA, Solapur Clerk, Accountant, Executive Engineer, Attendant, Block & Panchayat Engineers
03/09/2014 RGPSA, Latur Clerk, Executive Asst, Block & Panchayat Engineers, Accountant, Attendant
03/09/2014 RGPSA, Bhandara Clerk, Accountant, Executive Asst, Attendant, Block & Panchayat Engineers
03/09/2014 RGPSA, Osmanabad Clerk, Accountant, Executive Asst, Attendant, Block & Panchayat Engineers
03/09/2014 RGPSA, Raigad Clerk, Accountant, Executive Asst, Attendant, Block & Panchayat Engineers
03/09/2014 RGPSA, Beed Accountant, Block & Panchayat Engineers, Clerk, Executive Asst, Attendant
03/09/2014 RGPSA, Hingoli Clerk, Accountant, Executive Asst, Attendant, Block & Panchayat Engineers
02, 03/09/2014 FDCM Driver (Proficiency Test) [Chandrapur Region]
31/08/2014 MSRLM, Gondia Region Admin & Accounts Asst, DEO, Clerk
26/08/2014 Jalgaon City Municipal Corporation Pharmacist, ANM, Lab Technician, Staff Nurse
24/08/2014 MAIDC DGM, Dy, Asst Managers, Asst Sales Representatives, Clerk-cum-Typists
19 to 21/08/2014 MSRLM Admin Asst, Clerk, Admin & Account Assistant, DEO, Peon
17/08/2014 MPSC Director (Vocational Education & Training) No. 102/2013
17/08/2014 Collector Office, Ratnagiri Driver
16/08/2014 Maharashtra Archaeology Department Peon
13/08/2014 Maharashtra Archaeology Department Mali
11 to 14/08/2014 Government Press, Wai Construction Assistant
10/08/2014 Government Press, Wai Attendant
10/08/2014 Government Press, Wai Clerk-Typist
10/08/2014 Deputy Conservator of Forests, Satara Clerk-Typist, Driver
10/08/2014 District Water & Sanitation Mission, Yavatmal Block, Cluster Co-ordinators
10/08/2014 MPSC Registrar, ITI No. 99/2013
10/08/2014 MPSC Registrar, Govt Arts Institute No. 101/2013
10/08/2014 MPSC Dy District Vocational Education & Training Officer (Non-Technical) No. 95/2013
10/08/2014 FDCM Clerk, Lower Grade Steno, Driver, Peon, Watchman (Nagpur & Chandrapur Region)
10/08/2014 Maharashtra Prison Dept Jail Sepoy (Mumbai Region)
09/08/2014 Government Press, Wai Process Server
02, 03/08/2014 FDCM Driver (Nagpur & Chandrapur Region)
30/07/2014 MAHATRANSCO Managers, Dy Chief Security Officer No. 04, 05/2014
27/07/2014 Maharashtra Prision Dept Jail Sepoy (Aurangabad Region)
27/07/2014 MPSC Clerk-Typist (Marathi & English) Exam 2014 No. 149/2014
26/07/2014 High Court of Bombay Jr Clerks (Only for Daman Court)
20/07/2014 Zilla Parishad, Parbhani Guest Teachers
20/07/2014 PMPML Drivers, Conductors
20/07/2014 Maharashtra Police Police Constable (Mumbai District)
13/07/2014 Chief Conservator of Forests, Gadchiroli Steno typist (Higher Grade)
13/07/2014 Chief Conservator of Forests, Gadchiroli Steno typist (Lower Grade)
13/07/2014 Chief Conservator of Forests, Gadchiroli Accountant
13/07/2014 MPSC Lecturer (Architectural Engineering) No. 84/2013
06/07/2014 Collector Office, Pune Godown Watchman
06/07/2014 Collector Office, Pune Coolie Cum Sweeper
06/07/2014 Collector Office, Nagpur Godown Clerk/Clerk-Typist, Driver, Peon/Watchman
06/07/2014 Women & Child Development Dept, Pune Steno, Jr, Sr Clerk, Agri Asst, DEO, Teacher, Cook, Watchman, Wardboy, Supervisory Officer (1st Phase)
04/07/2014 PCMC Registrar
04/07/2014 PCMC Houseman
04/07/2014 MPSC Asst Professor (Dermatology, Vernerology, & Leprosy) No. 88/2014
30/06 to 01/07/2014 High Court of Bombay Staff Car Driver (Driving Test)
29/06/2014 Nagara Parishad Dhule Health Officer, Health Asst, Horticulture Supervisor, Sanity Inspector, Steno-Typist, Clerk-Typist, Pump Operator
29/06/2014 MPSC Superintendent No. 47/2013
27/06/2014 High Court of Bombay Staff Car Driver (Screening Test)
22/06/2014 MPSC Lecturer (Instrumentation) No. 86/2013
15/06/2014 MPSC Assistant (Main) Exam 2013 No.125/2014
19/05 to 20/06/2014 Deputy Inspector General of Prisons, Pune Home Guard
19/05 to 20/06/2014 Deputy Inspector General of Prisons, Mumbai Home Guard
27/05/2014 Chief Conservator of Forests, Gadchiroli Forest Guard
11/05/2014 Maharashtra Postal Circle Postal/Sorting Assistants Exam 2014
27/04/2014 MAHADISCOM Upakendra Sahayak No. 01/2014
27/04/2014 MPSC Maharashtra Forest Services (Preliminary) Exam 2014 No. 63/2014
26, 27/04/2014 MAHADISCOM Substation Assistant No. 01/2014
24/04/2014 MPSC Lecturer (Chemistry)
20/04/2014 MPSC Associate Professor (Pharmacy) No. 15/2014
20/04/2014 MPSC Executive Engineer (Electrical) No. 43/2014
19/04/2014 MPSC Lecturer (Atomic Power)
19/04/2014 MPSC Asst Commissioner (Food & Drug Administration)
30/03/2014 MPSC Asst Engineer (Mechanical)
30/03/2014 MPSC Dy Education Officer
23/03/2014 MPSC Dy Director
15/03/2014 MPSC Asst Legal Consultant
09/03/2014 MPSC Principal
02/03/2014 DPO, Kolhapur Jr Construction Supervisor, Electrical Supervisor, Asst Accountant, Asst Fire Fighting Supervisor
09/02/2014 Collector Office, Jalna Talathi
09/02/2014 JDR, Solapur Jr Clerk, Peon
02/02/2014 GSDA, Konkan Division Sr Clerk
02/02/2014 GSDA, Konkan Division Jr Clerk
02/02/2014 GSDA, Konkan Division Mechanic
02/02/2014 GSDA, Konkan Division Geographic Info System Assistant
02/02/2014 GSDA, Konkan Division Surveyor
21, 22/12/2013 MPSC Maharashtra Engineering Services (Electrical) Main Examination 2013
18/08/2013 High Court of Bombay Jr Clerks, Peons

Mizoram

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
19/06/2015 Mizoram PSC Mizoram Civil Services (Combined Competitive Pre. Exam) 2015
11 to 15/05/2015 Mizoram PSC Assistant, UDC and LDC Grade Direct Recruitment Exam
17 to 19/11/2014 Mizoram PSC Medical Officer, Dental Surgeon
02/10/2014 Directorate of Hospital & Medical Education, Mizoram LDC, Lab Asst
27/09/2014 Gauhati High Court (Aizwal Bench) Stenographer Gr-II
20, 21/03/2014 Mizoram PSC Assistant Sub Inspector
20 to 24/01/2014 Mizoram PSC Mizoram Secretarial Service
17 to 19/04/2013 Mizoram PSC Horticulture Extension Officer No. 6 of 2012-13

Meghalaya

Written Exam Exam Date
Meghalaya PSC – Asst Employment Officer, Translator, Surveyor Gr.II 25/07/2015
Meghalaya Board of School Education – Asst. Director/Controller, Accounts, Academic Officer 22/11/2014
Meghalaya PSC – Meghalaya Police Service (Main) Exam 08 to 19/09/2014
Meghalaya Police – Followers (Trade Test) 31/07 to 06/08/2014
Meghalaya Police – AB Sub-Inspectors and Commandos/Constables/Drivers 16/06 to 24/07/2014
State Rural Employment Soicety, Meghalaya – Programme Manager 17/04/2014
State Rural Employment Soicety, Meghalaya – IT Manager 11/03/2014
Meghalaya PSC – Stenographer Gr III (Stenography Test) 11/03/2014
Meghalaya PSC – Stenographer Gr II (Stenography Test) 12/03/2014

New Delhi

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
26 to 29/05/2015 Delhi Postal Circle Postal Asst/ Sorting Asst (Paper II)
22/03/2015 Delhi Postal Circle PA/ SA Exam 2014 Paper I (Re -Exam)
11/03/2015 NDMC DEO Gr.A
26/10/2014 Health & Family Welfare Dept, Delhi Junior Residents
19/10/2014 DSSSB Assistant Teacher (Primary) Postcode:150/2014
19/10/2014 DSSSB Special Educator (Primary) Postcode:147/2014
19/10/2014 DSSSB Special Education Teacher Postcode. 146/14
30/09/2014 DSCI OT Technologist
28/09/2014 Directorate of Prosecution, Delhi Assistant Public Prosecutors
31/08/2014 DSSSB Fire Operator No. 71/14
31/08/2014 DSSSB Librarian No.02/13
31/08/2014 DSSSB Librarian No. 69/10
31/08/2014 DSSSB Assistant Teacher (Nursery) Postcode.03/13
31/08/2014 DSSSB Assistant Teacher (Nursery) [Female] Postcode.68/10
22/06/2014 DSSSB Welfare Officer Gr II
27/04/2014 Delhi Postal Circle Postal/Sorting Assistant Examination 2014
09/06/2013 DSSSB Nurse ‘A’ Grade, Nurse Grade ‘A’ No. 01/2013

Nagaland

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
09, 10/07/2015 Nagaland Police Constable (Executive)
20 to 26/06/2015 Nagaland PSC Combined Technical Services Examination 2015
11/12/2014 Nagaland PSC Stenographer Gr.-ll & Gr.-llI [Speed Test]
12/12/2014 Nagaland PSC Typist Gr.-ll & Gr.-llI [Speed Test]

Orissa

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
08/06/2015 OPSC Scientific Officer (Toxicology) Advt No. 21/ 2013 -14
31/05/2015 OPSC Civil Judge (Preliminary Exam) Advt No. 07 / 2014 -15
17/05/2015 OSSC Inspector of Textiles Main Exam 2014
03/05/2015 Civil Courts , Jajpur Jr.Clerk cum Typist
12/04/2015 OPSC Ayurvedic Medical Officer Advt No. 18/ 2013 -14
05/04/2015 Odisha Police Civil Constables
05/04/2015 OSSC Dist Culture Officer, Asst Curator and Technical Asst (Main Exam)
01/03/2015 Orissa High Court Odia Translator(Main Exam) Advt No. 3637/ OSSC
01/03/2015 Orissa High Court Judicial Indexer
15/02/2015 Odisha Police Civil Constable Physical Efficiency Test
15/02/2015 Odisha Discom Graduate Engg (Electrical), Mgt Trainee (Finance) & Jr.Accountant
07/02/2015 NRHM Orissa Programme Assistant Advt No. 26/ 14
02 to 07/02/2015 OSSC Jr Typist (Transcription Test)
28/01/2015 OSSC Estate Supervisor
25/01/2015 Odisha Postal Circle MTS Exam
11/01/2015 OSDMA Accounts Officer/Accountants
11/01/2015 Odisha High Court Personal Assistant
10/01/2015 OSSC Odisha Information Service (Junior Branch)
05 to 24/01/2015 OSSC Jr Stenographers (Shorthand Test)
28/12/2014 District & Sessions Judge Court, Cuttack Stenographer Gr III
21/12/2014 OPSC Homeopathic Medical Officers No. 19/2013-14
14/12/2014 Odisha Postal Circle Multitasking Staff
23/11/2014 BSNL, Odisha Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
09/11/2014 District Office, Puri Jr Clerk
19/10/2014 Odisha Postal Circle MTS
19/10/2014 Odisha High Court Librarian, Technical Assistant No. 25/2014
25 to 28/09/2014 Odisha Postal Circle Postal/ Sorting Assistants Exam 2014 (Paper II)
21/09/2014 OSSC Jr Librarian
06 to 30/09/2014 OPSC OCS (Main) Examination, 2011
06 to 30/09/2014 OPSC Odisha Civil Services (Main) Exam, 2011 No. 05/2011-12
26, 27/08/2014 OPSC Assistant Public Prosecutor in Gr ‘B’ No. 11/2013-14
27/04/2014 Odisha Postal Circle Postal/Sorting Assistant Exam 2014
01/03/2014 Odisha High Court Programmer
01/03/2014 Odisha High Court System Analyst

Puducherry

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
18/05/2015 to 20/06/2015 Puducherry Police PCs (IRBN), WPCs and HG

Punjab

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
03 to 05/07/2015 High Court of Punjab and Haryana HCS (JB) Main Exam 2015
21/12/2014 PPCB Steno-Typist, Clerk Cum Data Entry Operator
15 to 17/12/2014 Punjab & Haryana High Court Clerk
30/11/2014 PPCB Asst Environmental Engineer, Asst Scientific Officer, Scientific Asst
29/11/2014 PPCB Jr Environmental Engineer, Jr Scientific Officer, Project Associate, Clerk (Accounts)
23/11/2014 BSNL, Punjab Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
21, 22/06/2014 PPSC System Analyst, Programmer, N/W Engineer, DB Administrator, Accountant, Sr Asst & Sr Scale Stenographer
08/02/2014 PPSC District Sports Officer

Rajasthan

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
05/07/2015 Rajasthan High Court Civil Judge Preliminary Exam
11/04/2015 RPSC Coach 2013
01/03 to 10/04/2015 Rajathan Police Constable PST/ PET
15/02/2015 PHED, Rajasthan Junior Engineer (Civil/ Electrical/ Mechanical)
12/02/2015 RPSC Veterinary Officer [Screening Test] Exam 2013
02 to 06/02/2015 Rajasthan Police Constables (Band/Driver) [Proficiency Test]
02 to 12/01/2015 Rajasthan Police Constables (PST, PET)
23/11/2014 BSNL, Rajasthan Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
08/11/2014 RPSC Veterinary Officer [Screening Test]
01/11/2014 RPSC Physical Traiining Instructor Gr II, III Exam 2013 No. 08/2013-14
27/09/2014 RPSC Professor (Commerce)
14/09/2014 RPSC Assistant Agriculture Research Officer (Screening Test)
14/09/2014 RPSC Agriculture Research Officer (Screening Test)
31/08/2014 Office of the District & Sessions Judge Court, Pali Driver
31/08/2014 Office of the District & Sessions Judge Court, Balotra Driver
31/08/2014 Office of the District & Sessions Judge, Churu Driver
12 to 20/07/2014 RPSC Professor (School Education) Competitive Examination 2013
03/05/2014 RIICO Dy Manager, Asst Site Engineer, Stenographer, JA, Draughtsman-cum-Tracer
09/02/2014 Public Works Department, Rajasthan Jr Engineer (Civil)
02/02/2014 Jaipur Discom Technical Helper
02/02/2014 Devasthanam Dept, Rajasthan Manager Gr II, Pujari, Sevagir No. 01/2013
19/01/2014 RISL Assistant Manager (Technical)
18/01/2014 RISL Manager (Technical)
11/01/2014 Water Resources Dept, Rajasthan Jr Engineer
11/01/2014 RPSC LDC Gr II Combined Competitive Exam 2013
15/09/2013 Dept of Mines & Geology, Rajasthan Constables
08/09/2013 Directorate of Economics & Statistics, Rajasthan Computor
12/07/2013 RPSC Accountant
12/07/2013 RPSC Asst Electrical Inspector

Sikkim

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
28/05/2015 Sikkim PSC Accounts Officer
15/03/2015 Social Justice Empowerment & Welfare Dept, Sikkim Programme & Protection Officer, DCPS, Asst cum DEO, Councellor, Legal cum PO
09/11/2014 Sikkim TET Sikkim Teacher Eligibility Test 2014
12, 13/10/2014 Sikkim PSC Sr Information Assistant No. 08/2014
11/09/2014 Sikkim PSC Under Secretary, Dy Superintendent of Police

Tamil Nadu

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
11/07/2015 TNPSC Assistant Statistical Investigator Advt No. 08/2015
05/07/2015 TNPSC Combined Civil Service – I (Group-I Service) Examination 2013-14 (Prelims)
04/07/2015 TNPSC Executive Officer Grade-III (Group-VIIB) Services
20/06/2015 TNPSC Assistant Statistical Investigator
31/05/2015 TNPSC Assistant Medical Officer Advt No. 06/2015
31/05/2015 TNPSC Assistant Medical Officer (Siddha/Ayurveda/Unani)
30/05 to 01/06/2015 TNPSC District Educational Officer
02 to 04/05/2015 TNPSC Combined Civil Service Exam-I Group-I Services (Mains)
26/04/2015 TNPSC Assistant Commissioner HR&CE and Executive Officer Grade-I (Gr-IB)
26/04/2015 TNPSC Chemist (TN Industries Subordinate Services)
18/04/2015 TNPSC Asst Agricultural Officer
22/02/2015 Tamil Nadu Forest Department Forester, Field Asst
10/01/2015 Teachers Recruitment Board Post Graduate Assistants
21/12/2014 TNPSC Assistant Tester
20/12/2014 TNPSC Chemist
07/12/2014 TNPSC Combined Civil Services Exam-IB (Group-IB Service)
23/11/2014 BSNL, Tamil Nadu Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
15/11/2014 TNPSC Combined Civil Services-III Exam (Group III-A)
09/11/2014 TNPSC Social Case Work Expert
08/11/2014 TNPSC Assistant Geologist
27/09/2014 TNPSC Research Assistant
24 to 29/09/2014 Tamil Nadu Postal Circle Postal/Sorting Assistants (Paper II) Exam 2014
06 to 12/09/2014 TNPSC Group-IA (Asst Conservator of Forests)
27/07/2014 TNPSC Combined Engineering Services Examination No. 08/2014
06/07/2014 TNPSC Combined Civil Services Exam-II (Interview Posts) [Group-II Services]
29/06/2014 TNPSC Accountant, Assistant (Supplement Notification) No. 09/2014
01 to 07/06/2014 TNPSC Group VI Examination (Forest Apprentice)
01 to 07/06/2014 TNPSC Group VI Examination (Forest Apprentice)
03/08/2013 TNPSC Junior Inspector, Store Keepers No. 08/2013
24/02/2013 TNPSC Asst Director of Statistics No. 01/2013

Telangana

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
12/07/2015 High Court of Judicature at Hyderabad Civil Judge(Jr. Division) Advt No.No.54/2015
08/03/2015 High Court of Judicature at Hyderabad Civil Judge (JD) – Screening Test

Tripura

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
28, 29/06/2015 Tripura PSC Assistant Engineer, TES Grade-IV (Civil) Advt No. 9/2015
23 to 25/06/2015 Tripura PSC Personal Assistant Grade-II Advt No. 05/2014
21/06/2015 Tripura PSC Tripura Judicial Service, Gr-III Preliminary Exam Advt No. 06/2015
29,30/05/2015 Tripura PSC Law (Ex-Cadre), Group-A Advt No. 03/2014
13 to 25/02/2015 Tripura PSC Tripura Civil, Police Service Gr-II (Main) Exam No. 07/2014
13, 14/12/2014 Tripura PSC Grade-I of Tripura Judicial Services
02/11/2014 Tripura High Court Driver
07/09/2014 Tripura PSC Asst Headmaster/Headmistress, Higher Secondary School/ District Inspector of Schools
06/07/2014 Tripura High Court System Assistant
22/02/2015 Tripura Police Naib-Subedar(Stenographer)

Uttarakhand

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
26/06/2015 UKPSC Group B Posts Advt No. 02/2014 -15
21/06/2015 High Court of Uttarakhand Uttarakhand Higher Judicial Service Preliminary Exam 2015
21/06/2015 UKPSC Group C Posts Advt No. 02/2014 -15
26/04/2015 UKPSC Asst Review Officer, Translator, Typist, Asst Librarian
11 to 12/04/2015 UKPSC Assistant Registrar
29/03/2015 UBTER Assistant Teacher
15/02/2015 UKPSC Civil Judge (J.D) Exam 2014
25/01/2015 UBTER Group C (Post Code – 063
23/11/2014 BSNL, Uttarakhand Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
14/11/2014 UBTER Group 28 Exam 2011 (Steno-Typist)
30, 31/08/2014 Uttarakhand High Court Higher Judicial Service (Main) Exam 2014
09/08/2014 UBTER Workshop Instructor (Electronical)
09/08/2014 UBTER Draughtsman (Civil)
09/08/2014 UBTER Workshop Instructor (Electronics)
09/08/2014 UBTER Draughtsman (Mech)
03/08/2014 UBTER Workshop Instructor
03/08/2014 UBTER Jr Engineer (Civil) Trainee
23/03/2014 UBTER Additional District Information Officer
23/03/2014 UBTER Translator
10, 11/03/2014 High Court of Uttarakhand Personal Assistant
09/03/2014 UBTER Conservator Cum Data Entry Operator

Uttar Pradesh

Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
19/07/2015 UPPSC Combined Jr Engineer Exam 2013
17/06/2015 UPPSC Combined State/Upper Subordinate Services (Main) Exam 2015
10/05/2015 UPPSC Combined State Upper Sub. Services (Preliminary Exam)
26/04/2015 UPPSC Review Offcier/Asst Review Officer (Prelims) Exam 2014
19/04/2015 UPPSC Ayurved Chikitsa Shiksha Seva/ Medical Officer Advt No.01/2013
19/04/2015 UPPSC Homeopathic/Ayurvedic Screening Exam 2013
09/04/2015 UPPSC Asst Conservator of Forests Exam 2011
29/03/2015 UPPSC Combined State/Upper Subordinate Services (Prelims) Exam 2015
22/03/2015 UPPSC Food and Sanitoary Inspector Screnning Exam 2013
22/03/2015 UPPSC Cleaning & Food Inspector Screening Exam 2013
15/03/2015 UPPSC Lecturer (Diet) Screening Exam 2013
15/03/2015 UPPSC Lecturer, Diet Screnning Exam 2014
03/03/2015 UPPSC RO/ARO Typing Test Exam
31/01/2015 High Court of Judicature at Allahabad Routine Grade Clerk (Comp Knowledge Test)
27/12/2014 UPPSC Lecturer (Dept of HIgher Education) [Screening Test] No. 01/2013-14
14/12/2014 UPPRB Police Constable Exam 2013
23/11/2014 BSNL, UP Eastern Region Junior Telecom Officer (Electrical) (SRD for PWD Candidates)
05 to 21/11/2014 UPPSC Combined State/Upper Subordinate Services Exam 2014
14 to 16/11/2014 High Court of Judicature at Allahabad UP Higher Judicial Services (Main) Exam 2014
11/11/2014 UPPCL Personnel Officer (Skill Test)
05/11/2014 UPPSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services (Prelims) Exam 2014
18/10/2014 High Court of Judicature at Allahabad Junior Asst, Paid Apprentices
07/10/2014 UP Police Recruitment Board Police Inspector & Equivalent Posts (PET)
27/09/2014 High Court of Judicature at Allahabad Stenographer Gr-III
21 to 28/09/2014 UPHESC Assistant Professors
04/058/2014 UPPRB Sub-Inspector Civil Police & Platoon Commander
01/06/2014 Uttar Pradesh Postal Circle Postal/Sorting Assistants (Paper I) Exam 2014
31/03/2014 UPPSC Lecturer (Govt Degree College) No. 01/2012-13, 03/2012-13
24/03/2014 UPPSC Additional Private Secretary (II Stage) Exam 2010
09/12/2014 UPPSC Jr Engineer (SPL) Exam, 2008
28/09/2013 UPPSC Programmer Gr-II/Comp Operator Gr B ‘B’ Exam 2010 (Type Test)
22 to 25/04/2013 UPPSC Combined State Engineering Services Exam 2011
West Bengal
Written Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
25/07/2015 WB Police Housing & Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd Assistant Engineer (Civil) Advt No. 02/2015
03/07/2015 WB State Health & Family Welfare Samiti Medical Officer (Ayush)
27 to 29/06/2015 Calcutta High Court District Judge (Entry Level) 2015
15/06/2015 WBSEDCL AE(E) Advt No.2 /2014
12/06/2015 WBSEDCL Jr.Executive (Finance) Advt No. 03/2014
11/06/2015 WBPSC Assistant Director (Bureau of Applied Economics and Statistics) Advt No.9 (4) /2013
10/06/2015 Municipal Service Commission, WB Assistant Law Officer Advt No. 05/2014
10/06/2015 Municipal Service Commission, WB Work Assistant Advt No. 06/2014
08 to 12/06/2015 WBSEDCL Office Executive
01/06/2015 WBSEDCL Nurse
31/05/2015 Dist Magistrate & Collector, Uttar Dinajpur Accountant, Accountant cum Data Manager
31/05/2015 WB Health & Family Welfare Dept Assistant Director , HR Officer, Administrative Officer, Store Officer
29/05/2015 WBPSC Assistant Controller of Legal Metrology Advt No. 10(3)/ 2014
25 to 30/05/2015 District Court South 24 – Paraganas, Alipore Mali (Gardener)
12/04/2015 WBPSC Combined Graduate Level (Preliminary) Examination, 2014
29/03/2015 WBPSC Cook & Baker
17/03/2015 Office of the District Magistrate, Darjeeling Para Teachers in Lepcha Language
08/03/2015 District Court, Uttar Dinajpur Group D posts
22/02/2015 District Judge Court, Nadia Lower Division Clerk (Part-II)
22/02/2015 WBSEDCL Jr, Office Executive
14/02/2015 Calcutta High Court Telephone Operator (Proficiency Test)
08/02/2015 WBSSC LDC/LDA, Bhumi Sahayak, Amin, Veterinary Pharmacist, Krishi Prayukti Sahayak (SRD for SC/ST)
01/02/2015 WBSEDCL Asst Engineer, Manager, MO, Nurse
16 to 29/01/2015 WBPSC WB Forest & Subordinate Forest Exam 2013 No. 06/2013
10/01/2015 WBPSC Asst Director (Agri), Botanist, Agriculture Chemist, Assistant Agronomist No. 06/2014
21/12/2014 Municipal Service Commission, West Bengal Deputy Manager
14/12/2014 WBCSC 18th SET for the Post of Asst Professor
06/12/2014 WBPSC Sub-Inspector of Schools (WB Subordinate Educational Service) No. 13/2014
23/11/2014 BSNL, WB Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
01/11/2014 WBPSC District/Additional Dist Inspector No. 02/2014 (Preliminary Screening Test)
31/08/2014 Kolkata Municipal Corporation Jr, Data Asst, Field Officer, Assistant Surveying Valuer
31/08/2014 WBPSC Miscellaneous Services Recruitment Exam 2012
10/08/2014 Municipal Service Commission, WB Technical Assistant (Mech)
10/08/2014 Municipal Service Commission, WB Technical Assistant (Elec)
10/08/2014 Municipal Service Commission, WB Technical Assistant (Civil)
10/08/2014 Municipal Service Commission, WB Assistant Engineer (Mech)
10/08/2014 Municipal Service Commission, WB Assistant Engineer (Civil)
10/08/2014 Municipal Service Commission, WB Technical Assistant (Mech)
10/08/2014 Municipal Service Commission, WB Technical Assistant (Elec)
10/08/2014 Municipal Service Commission, WB Technical Assistant (Civil)
10/08/2014 Municipal Service Commission, WB Assistant Engineer (Mech)
10/08/2014 Municipal Service Commission, WB Assistant Engineer (Civil)
27/07/2014 WBSSC SI (FOOD)
14/07/2014 WBPSC Assistant Professor (Hindi) (Preliminary Screening Test) No. 01/2014
06/07/2014 Co-operative Service Commission, WB Grade-II, III, Accountant, Jr Asst, Field Officer, Clerk-cum-Cashier No. 01/2014
27/06/2014 WBSSC Sub-Inspector Grade-III No. 01/2014
22/06/2014 Calcutta High Court Lower Division Assistant
22/06/2014 Municipal Service Commission, West Bengal Accounts Assistant No. 03 of 2014
22/06/2014 Municipal Service Commission, West Bengal Assistant Engineer (Electrical) No. 01 of 2014
08/06/2014 WB State Health & Family Welfare Samiti Nutrionist
29/04/2014 WBPSC Assistant Professor (Computer Application) No. 04/2013
23/03/2014 WBPSC WB Audit & Accounts Service (Spl Recrt) Exam 2013
24/12/2013 WB Public Service Commission District/Additional District Inspector No. 03/2013, 05/2013
Advertisements

Tags:,

1,046 Responses to “Exam Results To Be Announced”


Share:
Free E-mail Job Alerts

Enter your email address:

 

Find FreeJobAlert on