Dear FreeJobAlert users always type .Com after Freejobalert .Beware of duplicate websites with FreeJobAlert name.
.
Advertisements

Get Free Job Alerts on your Mobile by SMS- Subscribe now

Banks

Exam Date Name of The bank Exam Name
06, 07, 13,14, 20, 21, 27/12/2014 IBPS  CWE Clerks-IV
26/11/2014 Bobcards Limited Officers
01/11/2014 IBPS  Research Associate, Hindi Translator
11, 12, 18, 19/10/2014 & 01, 02/11/2014 IBPS CWE PO/MT-IV
25/10/2014 NKGSB Co-operative Bank Ltd Trainee Clerk
30/03/2014 (Postponed) Indian Overseas Bank Probationary Officers & Clerks No. 01/2014

Other Govt Financial Institutes

Exam Date Exam Name
17, 18 & 24/01/2015 New India Assurance Company Ltd – Assistants
10/11/01/2015 New India Assurance Company Ltd – Administrative Officers (Scale-I)
26/11/2014 National Housing Bank – Rajbhasha Officer in JMGS-I (Asst Manager)
08/11/2014 RBI – Assistants (Tamilnadu, Srinagar Regions)

UPSC

Exam Date Exam Name
26/10/2014 CDS Exam(II) 2014
22/11 to 03/12/2014 IFS (Main) Exam 2014
14 to 20/12/2014 Civil Services (Main) Exam 2014
18/01/2015 SCRA Exam 2015
15/02/2015 CDS Exam(I) 2015
19/04/2015 NDA & NA Exam (I) 2015
23/05/2015 IES/ISS Exam 2015
23/05/2015 Combined Geo-Scientist & Geologist’s Exam 2015
12/06/2015 Engineering Services Exam 2015
28/06/2015 Combined Medical Services Exam 2015
12/07/2015 CAPF (AC) Exam 2015
23/08/2015 Civil Services (Preliminary) Exam 2015
23/08/2015 IFS (Preliminary) Exam 2015 through CS (P) Exam 2015
27/09/2015 NDA & NA Exam (II) 2015
01/11/2015 CDS Exam(II) 2015
21/11/2015 IFS (Main) Exam 2015
18/12/2015 Civil Services (Main) Exam 2015

SSC

Exam Date Exam Name
30, 31/08/2014  (Postponed) SSC – Combined Graduate Level (Tier-II) Exam 2014
19, 26/10/2014 SSCSR – Combined Graduate Level (Tier-I) Exam 2014
19, 26/10/2014 SSCWR – Combined Graduate Level (Tier-I) Exam 2014
19, 26/10/2014 SSCCR – Combined Graduate Level (Tier-I) Exam 2014
02, 09/11/2014 SSC – Combined Higher Secondary (10+2) Exam 2014
16/11/2014 SSCKKR – Combined Graduate Level (Tier-I) Exam 2014 [Additional List]
07/12/2014 SSC – Junior Translator (CSOLS)/Jr Hindi Translator Exam 2014

Other All India Exams

Exam Date Exam Name
26/10/2014 Indian Army – Havildar Education in Group ‘X’ and ‘Y’ in the Army Educational Corps
26/10/2014 ITBP – Head Constable (Ministerial)
27 to 31/10/2014 BSF – Para Medical Staff (PST, PET, ME)
28/10/2014 BSF – SI, HC (Workshop), CT (Crew)
30/10/2014 Indian Navy – Havildar (Surveyor Automated Cartographer)
30, 31/10/2014 ITBP – Sub Inspector (Telecom)
31/10/2014 Mazagon Dock Ltd – Executive Trainee (Finance) No. 26/2014
01/11/2014 NIOH – Technical Assistant
02/11/2014 MCL – Electrician Cat.III (T)
02/11/2014 BEL – Engg Asst Trainee, Technicians
02/11/2014 Spices Board of India – Statistical Assistant
02/11/2014 Spices Board of India – Scientist ‘B’ (Plant Breeding)
02/11/2014 Spices Board of India – Scientist ‘B’ (Chemistry)
02/11/2014 Spices Board of India – Dy Director (Audit & vig)
02/11/2014 Spices Board of India – Dy Director (Accts)
02/11/2014 BSF – CT (Tradesman)
02/11/2014 CONCOR – Stenographer Gr I (Skill Test)
07 to 15/11/2014 ITBP – Sub Inspector (Overseer)
08/11/2014 TFRI – Stenographer/Lower Division Clerk (Comp Typing)
08/11/2014 NRCSS – Lower Division Clerk
08/11/2014 Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan – Steno Gr II
08/11/2014 Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan – Principal, Finance Officer, Assistant
09/11/2014 BEL – Electronics & Communication Engineers
09/11/2014 ESIC – Medical Officer (Ayurveda) [Haryana Region]
09/11/2014 ESIC – Medical Officer (Ayurveda) [Assam Region]
09/11/2014 ESIC – Medical Officer (Ayurveda) [Delhi Region]
09/11/2014 ESIC – Medical Officer (Ayurveda) [Kerala Region]
09/11/2014 ESIC – Medical Officer (Ayurveda) [Jharkhand Region]
09/11/2014 ESIC – Medical Officer (Ayurveda) [HP Region]
09/11/2014 ESIC – Medical Officer (Ayurveda) [Rajasthan Region]
09/11/2014 ESIC – Medical Officer (Ayurveda) [MP Region]
09/11/2014 CICR – Technical Assistant No. 01/2012
09/11/2014 Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan – Hindi Translator (Skill Test)
09/11/2014 Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan – Hindi Translator (Objective Paper)
10/11/2014 Directorate of Poultry Research – Stenographer Gr III
10/11/2014 BSF – HC (Fitter) [PST, PET]
14/11/2014 ITBP – Inspector (Hindi Translator)
15/11/2014 Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan – Upper Division Clerk
15/11/2014 Lok Sabha Secretariat – Parliamentary Interpreter No. 02/2014
15/11/2014 Eastern Coal Field Ltd – Overseer (Civil)
16/11/2014 ONGC, Chennai – Asst, Jr Asst, Jr Motor Vehicle Driver, Security Supervisors No. 02/2014
16/11/2014 ONGC, Karaikal – Technical Asst, Asst Rigman, Technicians, JA, Jr Motor Vehicle Driver, Fireman, Security Supervisor No. 03/2014
16/11/2014 ONGC, Rajahmundry & Kakinada – Technical Asst, Asst Rigman, Technicians, JA, JAT, JTA, Jr Fireman, Security Supervisors No. 04/2014
16/11/2014 Sail, Bokaro Steel Plant – Para Medical Posts
16/11/2014 Sail, Rourkela Steel Plant – Para Medical Categories No. 01/2014
16/11/2014 SSCKKR – Combined Graduate Level (Tier-I) Exam 2014 [Additional List]
23/11/2014 Eastern Coal Fields Ltd – Pharmacist
23/11/2014 BSNL, NE-1 Circle – Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
23/11/2014 ASRB – Admin, Finance & Accounts Officers
23/11/2014 ONGC, Gujarat (R&P) – Technical Assts, Asst Technician, Rigmans, Nurse, Asst GD-III, JTA, JAT, JAR, JA, Jr Motor Vehicle Drivers No. 03/2014
23/11/2014 ONGC, Jodhpur Region (R&P) – Asst Technician, Rigmans, Jr Asst, JTA, Health Care Attendant No. 03/2014
13/12/2014 Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan – Lower Division Clerk
17/12/2014 HAL – Apprentices (Machinist)
31/01 to 01, 07, 08, 14/02/2015 Mazagon Dock Limited – Executive Trainees (Technical) Through GATE 2015
31/01 to 21/02/2015 National Hydro-Electric Power Corporation – Trainee Engineers Through GATE – 2015 No. 01/2014
31/01 to 21/02/2015 IOCL – Engineers/Officers Through GATE 2015
01/02/2015 DRDO (CEPTAM-07) – Sr Technical Assts, Admin & Allied Cadre, Technicians

Railways

Exam DATE EXAM NAME
18/01/2015 RRB – Sr Publicity, Catering Inspector, Photographer, Cook, Finger Print Examiner, Lab Asst III No. 03/2014
18/01/2015 RRB – Librarian, Staff & welfare Inspector, Asst Catering Manager, Horticulture Inspector No. 03/2014
11/01/2015 RRB – Scientific Supervisor, Scientific Asst Gr 1 Training, Artist (Psycho), All Teachers No. 03/2014
11/01/2015 RRB – Steno (Hindi, English), Chief Law Asst/Law Asst, Jr Translator (Hindi) No. 03/2014
03/01/2015 RRC, Central Railway – Recruitment Under Cultural Quota
21/12/2014 RRB – Sr Section Engineer, Chief Depot Material Superintendent No. 02/2014
14, 21/12/2014 RRB – Sr Section Engineers, JE, DMS, Chief DMS, Chemical & Metallurgical Assts No. 02/2014
14/12/2014 RRB – JE, DMS, Chemical & Metallurgical Assistant No. 02/2014
05/12/2014 RRB Malda – Jr Steno (English) [Steno Skill Test]
10/11 to 25/12/2014 RRB, Bilaspur – Assistant Loco Pilot No. 01/2014 (Aptitude Test)
03/11 to 02/12/2014 RRB, Ranchi – Assistant Loco Pilot No. 01/2014 (Aptitude Test)
02, 09, 16, 23, 30/11/2014 RRC, West Central Railway – Group ‘D’ Posts No. 02/2013
02, 09, 16, 23, 30/11/2014 RRC, North Central Railway – Group ‘D’ Posts No. 01/2013
02, 09, 16, 23, 30/11/2014 RRC, Eastern Railway – Group ‘D’ Posts
02 to 30/11/2014 RRC, Western Railway – Group ‘D’ Posts No. 02/2013
02 to 30/11/2014 RRC, Central Railway – Group ‘D’ Posts No. 03/2013
02 to 30/11/2014 RRC, South Central Railway – Group ‘D’ Posts No. 01/2013
02 to 30/11/2014 RRC, North Western Railway – Group ‘D’ Posts No. 03/2013
02 to 30/11/2014 RRC, East Central Railway – Group ‘D’ Posts
01 to 29/11/2014 RRC, Northern Railway – Group ‘D’ Posts No. 220-E/Open Mkt./RRC/2013
26/10/2014 RRC, Central Railway – Recruitment Under Scouts & Quides Quota No. 01/2014

Andhra Pradesh

Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name Notification No
04/01/2015 APSET SET Exam 2014 (SET-TS & AP) .
30/10 to 02/11/2014 AP Postal Circle Postal/Sorting Assistants (Paper-II) .
24/10/2014 AP Postal Circle Postman/Mail Guard .
12/10/2014 (Postponed) APEPDCL Jr Assistant .
27/04/2014 (Postponed) AP High Court Civil Judge (Jr Division) [Preliminary] Examination No. 15/2014

Andaman & Nicobar Islands

Exam Date Exam Name
28, 29/11/2014 Directorate of Industries, A & N Administration – Mate Carpenter/Skilled Worker (Carpentry)
23/11/2014 BSNL, A&N – Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
09/11/2014 Andaman & Nicobar Administration – Lower Grade Clerk

Arunachal Pradesh

Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
29, 30/11/2014 Arunachal Pradesh PSC Upper Division Clerk

Assam

Exam Date Exam Name
23/11/2014 BSNL, Assam – Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
16/11/2014 State Level Eligibility Commission, Assam (NE Region) – State Eligibility Test
26/10/2014 RMSA, Assam – Contractual Teachers

Bihar

Exam Date Exam Name
15 to 19/12/2014 BPSC – Asst Prosecution Officer (Main) Exam No. 01/2013
24 to 28/11/2014 BPSC – Asst Prosecution Officer (Main) Exam No. 41/2011
07/11/2014 BSBCCL – GM, DGM, JE (Civil), Accountant Cum Cashier, Steno (English), Office Asst Cum Comp Operator
01/11/2014 Dept of IT, Bihar – DEO, Programmer & Stenographer

Daman & Diu

Exam Date Exam Name
.

Chandigarh

Exam Date Exam Name
28/10/2014 Chandigarh Legal Services Authority – Clerk
28/10/2014 Chandigarh Legal Services Authority – Driver
30/10/2014 GMCH – Pharmaceutical Chemist
03/11 to 01/12/2014 Chandigarh Police – Constable (SC Category) [PMT, PET]
08/11/2014 PGIMER – Sister Gr-II, Jr Technicians, Operation Theatre Asst

Chhattisgarh

Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
09/11/2014 Chhattisgarh PSC Asst Director (Industrial Health & Safety) No. 10/2014
09/11/2014 Chhattisgarh PSC Civil Judge (Main) Exam 2014
12/11/2014 High Court of Chhattisgarh Translator
18/11/2014 High Court of Chhattisgarh Stenographer (English) [Skill Test]
22 to 25/11/2014 Chhattisgarh PSC State Services (Main) Exam 2013
23/11/2014 BSNL, Chhattisgarh Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)

Goa

Exam Date Exam Name
.

Gujarat

Exam Date Exam Name
23/11/2014 BSNL, Gujarat – Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)

Haryana

Exam Date Exam Name
23/11/2014 BSNL, Haryana – Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
27/07/2014 (Postponed) HPSC – Naib Tehsildar No. 05
20/07/2014 (Postponed) HPSC – Assistant District Attorney (Screening Test)

Himachal Pradesh

Exam Date Exam Name
07/12/2014 HP Board of School Education – Shastri TET
07/12/2014 HP Board of School Education – TGT (Non-Medical) TET
07/12/2014 HP Board of School Education – TGT (Medical) TET
07/12/2014 HP Board of School Education – Language Teacher TET
30/11/2014 HP Board of School Education – TGT (Arts) TET
23/11/2014 HPPSC – Naib Tehsildar Class-II No. 10/2013
23/11/2014 BSNL, HP – Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
16/11/2014 HP Board of School Education – JBT TET
08 to 10/11/2014 HPSSSB – Clerk Postcode:375
05 to 07/11/2014 HPSSSB – Clerk Postcode:367
04/11/2014 HPSSSB – Steno-Typist Postcode:374
01 to 03/11/2014 HPSSSB – Steno-Typist Postcode:383
11/10 to 03/11/2014 HPPSC – HPAS (Main) Examination 2013

Jammu & kashmir

Exam Date Exam Name
01/03/2015 JKPSC – J&K Combined Competitive (Main) Examination 2014
23/11/2014 BSNL, JK – Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
08/11/2014 District Health Society, Anantnag – FMPHW, Staff Nurse, Pharmacist, Lab Technician

Jharkhand

Exam Date Exam Name
23/11/2014 BSNL, Jharkhand – Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)

Karnataka

Exam Date Exam Name
06 to 08/12/2014 KPSC – Superintendent, Staff Nurse, Inspector, Physician
06 to 08/12/2014 KPSC – Language Teachers, Lecturers, Principal, First Division Computer Asst, Warden
30/11/2014 Karnataka SET – Karnataka State Eligibility Test 2014
23/11/2014 BSNL, Karnataka – Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
30/09/2014 (Postponed) KPTCL – Assistant Lineman

Kerala

Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
05 to 13/11/2014 Kerala PSC Police Constable Driver (Driving Test) No. 267/2011
23/11/2014 BSNL, Kerala Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)

Lakshdweep

Exam Date Exam Name
26/10/2014 Lakshadweep Administration – LDC (Skill Test)
26/10/2014 Lakshadweep Administration – Stenographer (Skill Test)

Mizoram

Exam Date Exam Name
25, 26/11/2014 Mizoram PSC – Law/Special Officers
17 to 19/11/2014 Mizoram PSC – Medical Officer, Dental Surgeon

Madhya Pradesh

Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
14/06/2015 MP Professional Examination Board Jail Recruitment Test 2015
05/04/2015 MP Professional Examination Board Samvida Shala Shikshak Grade-III
29/03/2015 MP Professional Examination Board Lab Technician GR IV
15/03/2015 MP Professional Examination Board Gr III, Assistant Gr III
15/02/2015 MP Professional Examination Board Samvida Shala Shikshak Grade-II 
01/02/2015 MP Professional Examination Board Asst Programmer Gr I
18/01/2015 MP Professional Examination Board Police Recruitment Test for Sub-Inspector and Platoon Commander
14/12/2014 MP High Court Civil Judge Class-II (Entry Level) Exam 2014
07/12/2014 MP Professional Examination Board Supervisor (Female) & Supervisor (Anganwadi Worker)
30/11/2014 MP Professional Examination Board Asst Sub Inspector (LDC), Subedar (Steno) 
27/10 to 01/11/2014 MP Professional Examination Board Jail Recruitment Test 2014

Maharashtra

Exam Date Recruitment Board Exam Name
14/12/2014 MAHATET Maharashtra Teacher Eligibility Test 2014
05/12/2014 MPSC Asst Director of Libraries No. 162/2014
25/11/2014 (Postponed) MPSC Law Officer No. 163/2014, 181/2014
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Nandurbar Extension Officers (Statistics), Attendant
22/11/2014 Zilla Parsihad, Chandrapur Extension Officer (Statistics), Steno (Lower Grade)
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Gadchiroli Stenographer (Higher Grade)
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Wardha Extension Officer (Statistics), Jr Accounts Officer, Attendant
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Nagpur Attendant
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Parbhani Attendant (Class IV)
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Jalna Jr Accounts Officer, Attendant
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Hingoli Extension Officer, Steno, Driver, Jr Accounts Officer, Attendant
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Kolhapur Jr Accounts Officer, Attendant (Class IV)
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Sindhudurg Steno, Extension Officer (Stats), Jr Accounts Officer, Steno-Typist, Female Attendant
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Osmanabad Live Stock Supervisor, Jr Accounts Officer, Attendant
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Buldhana Steno, Steno-Typist, Attendant
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Pune Extension Officer (Statistics), Comp Operator
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Satara Attendant (Class IV)
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Akola Steno-Typist, Attendant
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Gadchiroli Hand Pump Mechanic, Attendant Class IV, Watchman
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Ratnagiri Attendant, Female Attendant
22/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Nashik Jr Accounts Officer
17 to 22/11/2014 MPSC Police Sub Inspector (Main) Exam 2013 [Physical Test] [Nashik Region]
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Nandurbar Live Stock Supervisor, Jr Asst
16/11/2014 Zilla Parsihad, Chandrapur Livestock Supervisor
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Nagpur Jr Asst (Clerk), Jr Asst (Accounts)
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Wardha Live Stock Supervisor, Jr Asst (Clerk), Jr Asst (Accounts)
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Nashik Jr Assistant (Accounts)
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Parbhani Sr, Jr Assistant, Livestock Supervisor
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Jalna Livestock Supervisor, Jr Accounts Asst
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Hingoli Livestock Supervisor, Jr Assistant
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Kolhapur Sr, Jr Assistant (Clerk)
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Gondia Jr Assistant (Clerk), Jr Asst (Accounts)
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Osmanabad Jr Asst (Clerk), Jr Asst (Accounts)
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Sindhudurg Sr Asst (Clerk), Jr Asst (Accounts)
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Buldhana Livestock Supervisor, Sr Asst (Clerk), Jr Asst (Clerk), JA(Account)
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Satara Sr Asst (Clerk), Live Stock Supervisor, Jr Asst (Accountant)
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Akola Jr Assistant (Accounts)
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Gadchiroli Jr Asst (Clerk), Jr Asst (Accounts)
16/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Ratnagiri Livestock Supervisor, Jr Asst (Clerk)
11 to 15/11/2014 MPSC Police Sub Inspector (Main) Exam 2013 [Physical Test] [Amravati Region]
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Nandurbar Extension Officers, Civil Engineering Asst
09/11/2014 Zilla Parsihad, Chandrapur Civil Engineering Asst, Health Supervisor
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Nagpur Gram Sevak, Civil engineering Assistant
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Wardha Gram Sevak, Tracer, Civil Engineering Asst
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Nashik Extension Officer (Panchayat), Civil Engineering Asst
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Parbhani Health Supervisor, Gram Sevak
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Hingoli Gram Sevak, Civil Engineering Asst
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Jalna Gram Sevak, Civil Engineering Asst
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Kolhapur Gram Sevak, Civil Engineering Asst, Extension Officer
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Sindhudurg Gram Sevak, Health Supervisor, Extension Officer, Civil Engg Asst
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Gondia Gram Sevak, Civil Engineering Assistant
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Osmanabad Gramsevak, Civil Engineering Assistant
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Buldhana Gram Sevak, Civil Engineering Assistant
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Pune Civil Engineering Assistant
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Satara Gram Sevak, Health Supervisor, Civil Engineering Asst
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Akola Gram Sevak
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Gadchiroli Civil Engineering Asst
09/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Ratnagiri Gram Sevak, Health Supervisor
08 to 13/11/2014 Maharashtra Postal Circle Postal/Sorting Assistants (Paper II)
08 to 10/11/2014 Yavatmal Forest Department Forest Guard (PET)
08/11/2014 Zilla Parsihad, Chandrapur Pharmacist, Health Worker, Jr Tracer
08/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Nashik Pharmacist
08/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Parbhani Pharmacist, Sr Asst, Health Worker
08/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Hingoli Sr Asst, Health Worker, Jr Tracer
08/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Jalna Pharmacist, Health Worker
08/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Kolhapur Pharmacist, Sr Asst (Accountant), Health Worker, Jr Tracer
08/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Sindhudurg Pharmacist, Sr Asst (Accounts), Health Worker (Female)
08/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Osmanabad Pharmacist, Sr Assistant, Health Worker, Jr Tracer
08/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Gondia Health Worker, Pharmacist
08/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Buldhana Pharmacist, Sr Asst (Accounts), Health Worker
08/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Pune Pharmacist
08/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Satara Pharmacist, Health Worker, Jr Tracer
08/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Akola Pharmacist, Health Worker
08/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Gadchiroli Pharmacist, Sr Asst (Accounts)
08/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Ratnagiri Pharmacist, Health worker
08/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Nagpur Health Worker
08/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Wardha Pharmacist, Sr Asst (Accounts), Health Worker (Male)
02/11/2014 Zilla Parsihad, Chandrapur JE, Extension Officer (Agri), Supervisor
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Nandurbar Jr Engineer
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Nagpur JE, Agriculture Officer, Extension Officer (Agri)
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Wardha Junior Engineer (Civil, Mech)
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Hingoli Agri Officer, Jr Mechanic, Supervisor, Jodari
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Jalna Agriculture Officer
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Parbhani Agri, Extension Officer, Supervisor, Jodari
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Kolhapur JE (Civil), Extension Officer, Supervisor
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Sindhudurg Jr Engg (Elec, Mech), Agriculture Officer, Extension Officer (Agri)
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Osmanabad Extension Officer (Agriculture)
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Gondia Jr Engineer, Anganwadi Supervisor, Extension Officer
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Buldhana JE, Extension Officer (Agri, Education), Supervisor
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Pune Extension Officer (Agriculture)
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Satara Extension Officer (Agri), Jodari, Jr Mechanical
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Ratnagiri Anganwadi Supervisors
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Akola Jr Engineer
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Ratnagiri Supervisor
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad, Gadchiroli Extension Officer (Agri, Edu), Lab Tech, Jr Mechanic, Anganwadi Supervisor
02/11/2014 Zilla Parishad Nashik Agriculture Officer, Extension Officer (Agri), Lab Technician
02/11/2014 (Postponed) MPSC Assistant (Main) Exam 2014 No. 185/2014
16/11/2014 Chief Conservator of Forests, Gadchiroli Peon, Driver
16/11/2014 Chief Conservator of Forests, Gadchiroli Accountant
01 to 03/11/2014 Chief Conservator of Forests, Nashik Forest Guard (PET)
01 to 03/11/2014 Chief Conservator of Forests, Pune Forest Guard (PET)
01 to 03/11/2014 Chief Conservator of Forests, Thane Forest Guard (PET)
01/11/2014 Public Works Department, Nagpur Civil Engg Asst, Steno, Jr Clerk, Peon, Chowkidar

Manipur

Exam Date Exam Name
08/11/2014 Manipur PSC – Manipur Educational Service Gr II
27/10/2014 Manipur PSC – Manipur Health Services Gr-IV (Medical Officer) No. 10/2014

Meghalaya

Exam Date Exam Name
.

Nagaland

Exam Date Exam Name
.

New Delhi

Exam Date Exam Name
30/11/2014 DSSSB – Post Graduate Teacher
16/11/2014 DSSSB – Lower Division Clerk
26/10/2014 Health & Family Welfare Dept, Delhi – Junior Residents

Odisha

Exam Date Exam Name
23/11/2014 OSSC – Junior Fisheries Technical Asst
23/11/2014 BSNL, Odisha – Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
30, 31/10/2014 OPSC – Additional Public Prosecutor in Group A No.10 of 2013-14
26/10/2014 District Office, Puri – RI/Asst RI, Amin
26/10/2014 Odisha High Court – Assistant Section Officer (Computer Test)

Rajasthan

Exam Date Exam Name
25/01/2015 Public Health Engineering Dept, Rajasthan – Junior Engineers
23/11/2014 BSNL, Rajasthan – Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
08/11/2014 RPSC – Veterinary Officer [Screening Test]
01/11/2014 RPSC – Physical Traiining Instructor Gr II, III Exam 2013 No. 08/2013-14

Puducherry

Exam Date Exam Name

Punjab

Exam Date Exam Name
21/12/2014 PPCB – Steno-Typist, Clerk Cum Data Entry Operator
30/11/2014 PPCB – Asst Environmental Engineer, Asst Scientific Officer, Scientific Asst
29/11/2014 PPCB – Jr Environmental Engineer, Jr Scientific Officer, Project Associate, Clerk (Accounts)
23/11/2014 BSNL, Punjab – Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
09/11/2014 Punjab & Haryana High Court – Reader
28/10/2014 Punjab & Haryana High Court – Clerk/Clerk-Typist/AHLMAD/CDEO
28/10/2014 Punjab & Haryana High Court – Drivers

Sikkim

Exam Date Exam Name
13/11/2014 Sikkim PSC – Post Graduate Teachers
10 to 14/11/2014 Sikkim PSC – Graduate Teachers
09/11/2014 Sikkim TET – Sikkim Teacher Eligibility Test 2014

Tamil Nadu

Exam Date Exam Name
21/12/2014 TNPSC – Group IV Services No. 18/2014
21/12/2014 TNPSC – Assistant Tester
20/12/2014 TNPSC – Chemist
07/12/2014 TNPSC – Combined Civil Services Exam-IB (Group-IB Service)
02 to 09/12/2014 TNPSC – Assistant Conservator of Forests No. 17/2014
23/11/2014 BSNL, Tamil Nadu – Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)
15/11/2014 TNPSC – Combined Civil Services-III Exam (Group III-A)
15/11/2014 District eGovernance Society, Vellore – e-District Manager
15/11/2014 District eGovernance Society, Tiruvallur – e-District Manager
15/11/2014 Collectorate, Salem – e-District Manager
15/11/2014 Collectorate, Perambalpur – e-District Manager
15/11/2014 Collectorate, Coimbatore – e-District Manager
15/11/2014 Collectorate, Kanyakumari – e-District Manager
15/11/2014 Collectorate, Dindigul – e-District Manager
15/11/2014 Collector Office, Madurai – e-District Manager
09/11/2014 TNPSC – Social Case Work Expert
08/11/2014 TNPSC – Combined Civil Services Exam II (Group – II Services) [Main] Exam 2013 No. 14/2013
08/11/2014 TNPSC – Assistant Geologist
01, 02/11/2014 TNPSC – Civil Judge No. 15/2014
01/11/2014 TNPSC – Assistant Works Manager No. 14/2014
26/10/2014 Teachers Recruitment Board – Asst Professor in Engineering Colleges

Telangana

Exam Date Exam Name
.

Tripura

Exam Date Exam Name Notification No
30/11/2014 Tripura PSC – Tripura Civil, Police Service Gr-II (Preliminary Exam) No. 07/2014
23/11/2014 Tripura PSC – Tabulation Officer No. 10/2014
02/11/2014 Tripura High Court – Driver .

Uttarakhand

Exam Date Exam Name
14/11/2014 UBTER – Group 28 Exam 2011 (Steno-Typist)
28/10/2014 Uttarakhand Forest Department – Forest Guards (Bagheswar)
23/11/2014 BSNL, Uttarakhand – Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates)

Uttar Pradesh

Exam Date Exam Name
21/12/2014 UPPSC – Combined State/Upper Subordinate Services (Gen, PH) [Main] Exam 2013
23/11/2014 BSNL, UP Eastern Region – Junior Telecom Officer (Electrical) (SRD for PWD Candidates)
11/11/2014 UPPCL – Personnel Officer (Skill Test)
08/11/2014 UPPCL – Technician Gr-II No. 04/2014
05 to 21/11/2014 UPPSC – Combined State/Upper Subordinate Services Exam 2014
05/11/2014 UPPSC – Combined Lower Subordinate Services (Main) Exam 2014
02/11/2014 UPPSC – Food Safety Officer Exam 2014 No. 01/2014

West Bengal

Exam Date Exam Name Notification No
27/10/2014 Office of the Block Development Officer, Paschim Medinipur – DEO (Garhbeta-II Devt Block) [Comp Test] .
01/11/2014 WBPSC – District/Additional Dist Inspector (Preliminary Screening Test) No. 02/2014
11/11/2014 SSM, Purbamedinipur – Block Data Entry Operator (Computer Test)
16/11/2014 Office of the District Judge, Birbhum – LDC & English Typist-Copyist (Part II) .
23/11/2014 BSNL, WB – Jr Telecom Officers (SRD for PWD Candidates) .
23 to 30/11/2014 Municipal Service Commission, West Bengal – Jr Assistant
14/12/2014 WBCSC – 18th SET for the Post of Asst Professor .
Advertisements

Tags:, , , ,

1,016 Responses to “upcoming exam dates of various jobs”

Leave a Reply


Share:
Free E-mail Job Alerts

Enter your email address:

 

Find FreeJobAlert on